Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to Avaya 6002.1 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass Avaya certification 6002.1 exam, we will full refund to you.
Through the feedback of many examinees who have used ITCertKing's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using ITCertKing's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, ITCertKing has developed the newest training solutions about the popular Avaya certification 6002.1 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for Avaya certification 6002.1 exam.
Exam Code: 6002.1
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Aura(TM) Communication Manager and CM Messaging (R6.0) Implementation Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-08
ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for Avaya 6002.1 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing Avaya certification 6002.1 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the Avaya certification 6002.1 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.
Having a Avaya certification 6002.1 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.
ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass Avaya certification 6002.1 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of Avaya certification 6002.1 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass Avaya certification 6002.1 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.
In the past few years, Avaya certification 6002.1 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass Avaya certification 6002.1 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the 6002.1 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The 6002.1 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.
6002.1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/6002.1_exam.html
NO.1 Which gateway command resets the Gateway back to factory default?
A. Reset
B. Restart
C. Softboot
D. Nvram init
Answer: D
Avaya 6002.1 6002.1 6002.1 exam dumps 6002.1 demo
NO.2 Hunt group number 99, with group extension 4199, is administered for messaging.
Which command needs to be executed at the SAT terminal to troubleshoot hunt group 99?
A. Shoe tracelog huntgroup 4199
B. View logs real time huntgroup 99
C. Display real time logs hunt group 99
D. List trace hunt-group 4199
Answer: D
Avaya exam simulations 6002.1 6002.1 6002.1 6002.1 dumps
NO.3 Which two series support RAID 5 configuration for CM6.0? (Choose two)
A. S8730 Server with 8 GB RAM
B. S8800 Server with 12 GB RAM
C. S8510 Server with 8 GB RAM
D. S8300D Server with 8 GB RAM
Answer: B,C
Avaya exam 6002.1 6002.1 6002.1
NO.4 Which screen is used while upgrading the system platform from release 6.0.0.09 to release 6.0.0.11?
A. Communication manager Web interface
B. Console domain Server Management Path management
C. Console domain Server Management Platform Upgrade
D. Console domain Virtual Machine Management
Answer: C
Avaya 6002.1 original questions 6002.1 6002.1 exam 6002.1
NO.5 A customer needs to set up SIP integration on Communication Manager Messaging Application
What are three pieces of information that are needed to meet this requirement? (Choose three)
A. Signaling group number
B. SIP domain
C. Transport Method
D. Extension length
E. Hunt Group number
Answer: B,C,D
Avaya 6002.1 6002.1 test questions
NO.6 Which three are tests that can be performed to Verify a communication manager Messaging 6.0
application is working properly? (Choose three)
A. Verify the hunt group status
B. Check the messaging port status using the display port command
C. Call the messaging Hunt Group
D. Check the messaging port status using the status port command
E. Perform message waiting indication test
Answer: A,C,E
Avaya 6002.1 practice test 6002.1 6002.1
NO.7 Which three statements about CM_Duplex CM 6.0 are true?
A. Software duplication is available, but hardware duplication is not available.
B. The S8510 server is not used for duplication
C. Server duplication is configured via Failover
option on CDROMs web interface
D. S8730 with DAL 2 card does not support server duplication in CM 6.0.
E. The CM duplex template supports CMM
Answer: A,B,D
Avaya test answers 6002.1 dumps 6002.1 6002.1
NO.8 A customer is planning to upgrade from CM 5X to CM 6.0 an existing 8510 server.
What is the total minimum memory requirement for this upgrade?
A. 4 GB RAM
B. 8 GB RAM
C. 12 GB RAM
D. 16 GB RAM
Answer: B
Avaya exam dumps 6002.1 6002.1 6002.1
NO.9 When troubleshooting a system fault, if the web interface or SAT are unavailable, which method should
be used?
A. SAL
B. TTY2
C. CLI
D. MODEM
Answer: C
Avaya 6002.1 6002.1 6002.1 original questions
NO.10 On a media gateway G450, which slots are permitted for the MM 342?
A. V1 and V2
B. V6 and V6
C. V3 and V8
D. V5 and V7
Answer: C
Avaya test answers 6002.1 test questions 6002.1 exam 6002.1 6002.1
ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-441 exam material and high-quality HP0-J62 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-089 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-536 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-694 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/6002.1_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论