2013年10月10日星期四

1Z0-041 latest Oracle certification exam questions and answers published

Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-041 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-041 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.

Selecting the products of ITCertKing which provide the latest and the most accurate information about Oracle 1Z0-041, your success is not far away.

Exam Code: 1Z0-041
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Database 10g: DBA Assessment )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-10

ITCertKing's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-041 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. ITCertKing have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.

Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-041 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-041 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.

In order to help you more ITCertKing the Oracle 1Z0-041 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. 1Z0-041 study materials including the official Oracle 1Z0-041 certification training courses, Oracle 1Z0-041 self-paced training guide, 1Z0-041 exam ITCertKing and practice, 1Z0-041 online exam 1Z0-041 study guide. 1Z0-041 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.

Many candidates who are ready to participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-041 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about Oracle certification 1Z0-041 exam. However, ITCertKing is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of ITCertKing can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-041 exam.

You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-041 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-041 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for Oracle certification 1Z0-041 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

1Z0-041 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-041_exam.html

NO.1 Which method can you use to receive a notification when the free disk space in
the recovery area falls below 10%?
A. Submit a job that queries the Automatic Workload Repository (AWR).
B. Create an alert that sends a notification when the threshold value is reached.
C. Invoke the Database Configuration Assistant (DBCA) to configure notifications and set
threshold values.
D. Specify the users who should receive notifications in the Preferred Credentials of the
Enterprise Manager.
E. Run the Automatic Database Diagnostic Monitor (ADDM) to analyze disk space
and display a warning message.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-041 pdf   1Z0-041 original questions   1Z0-041

NO.2 Exhibit:
View the Exhibit.
You are creating an additional database by using Database Configuration Assistant
(DBCA). You realize that the Block Size field is not enabled. What could be the reason?
A. You have chosen the File System option as the storage mechanism.
B. You are not using the Custom Database template to create the database.
C. You have not chosen the Use Grid Control for Database Management option.
D. The data block size is set to the maximum block size supported by the operating system.
E. The data block size can be increased only when DBCA is invoked from Oracle
Universal Installer (OUI).
Answer: B

Oracle exam   1Z0-041   1Z0-041

NO.3 Which three statements are true about database storage structures? (Choose
three.)
A. Tablespaces comprise one or more datafiles.
B. Segments can span datafiles within a tablespace.
C. Datafiles can belong to more than one tablespace.
D. Segments can span datafiles across tablespaces.
E. Data objects are stored as segments in tablespaces.
Answer: A, B, E

Oracle   1Z0-041   1Z0-041   1Z0-041   1Z0-041 questions

NO.4 To protect the sample schema accounts from an unauthorized user access,
these accounts are _____.
A. not granted any role initially
B. operating system (OS) authenticated
C. initially locked with their passwords expired
D. created with their passwords stored in a password file
Answer: C

Oracle test questions   1Z0-041   1Z0-041 answers real questions   1Z0-041 braindump

NO.5 Which three statements are correct regarding the Database Configuration Assistant
(DBCA) templates? (Choose three.)
A. Templates are XML files.
B. Seed templates are stored with the .dbt extension.
C. Templates cannot be copied from one machine to another.
D. Creation of the database is faster when you use a nonseed template instead of a seed
template.
E. Templates are stored in the $ORACLE_HOME/assistants/dbca/templates directory on a
Linux platform.
F. If you use a nonseed template to create the database, then all the datafiles and redo logs
are created as per your specification.
Answer: A, E, F

Oracle   1Z0-041 exam simulations   1Z0-041   1Z0-041 study guide   1Z0-041 braindump

NO.6 Which three default actions are performed by Enterprise Manager when a tablespace is
deleted? (Choose three.)
A. All the objects in the tablespace are truncated.
B. All the objects stored in the tablespace are dropped.
C. The definitions of the objects are removed from the data dictionary.
D. The definitions of the objects are retained in the data dictionary but made invalid.
E. All the datafiles associated with the tablespace are deleted from the operating system.
F. All the datafiles associated with the tablespace are not physically removed from the
operating system.
Answer: B, C, E

Oracle demo   1Z0-041 study guide   1Z0-041 original questions   1Z0-041   1Z0-041 exam dumps   1Z0-041 answers real questions

NO.7 Which three usernames, by default, provide access to Oracle Enterprise
Manager Database Control? (Choose three.)
A. SYS
B. MDSYS
C. WKSYS
D. DMSNMP
E. SYSTEM
F. SYSMAN
Answer: A, E, F

Oracle test   1Z0-041   1Z0-041   1Z0-041   1Z0-041 original questions

NO.8 Which default administrative user account does the Management Agent component of
Oracle Enterprise Manager use to monitor and manage the database?
A. OE
B. SYS
C. OUTLN
D. DBSNMP
E. SYSTEM
F. SYSMAN
Answer: D

Oracle exam simulations   1Z0-041   1Z0-041   1Z0-041 certification

NO.9 Exhibit:
View the Exhibit and examine the Net Services Administration page of Enterprise Manager.
Which menu option would you choose to manage the contents of the tnsnames.ora file?
A: Listeners
B: Directory Naming
C: Local Naming
D: File Location
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-041   1Z0-041 test questions   1Z0-041 dumps

NO.10 Which two statements are correct regarding naming methods? (Choose two.)
A. Easy connect naming method requires no configuration.
B. Directory naming method stores net service names in a local configuration file.
C. Local naming method stores net service names in a supported non-Oracle service.
D. Directory naming method stores connect identifiers in a centralized, LDAP-compliant
directory server.
E. External naming method stores connect descriptors, identified by their net service names
in the sqlnet.ora file.
Answer: A, D

Oracle   1Z0-041   1Z0-041 certification   1Z0-041   1Z0-041

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TFIN52_66 exam material and high-quality 70-341 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-338 VCE testing engine and 70-466 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-553 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-041_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论