2013年9月11日星期三

Zend-Technologies 200-530 PDF

Zend-Technologies certification 200-530 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing Zend-Technologies certification 200-530 exam can improve your IT skills. Our ITCertKing provide you practice questions about Zend-Technologies certification 200-530 exam. ITCertKing's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. ITCertKing have the best quality and the latest Zend-Technologies certification 200-530 exam training materials and they can help you pass the Zend-Technologies certification 200-530 exam successfully.

Are you still worrying about how to safely pass Zend-Technologies certification 200-530 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for Zend-Technologies certification 200-530 exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about Zend-Technologies certification 200-530 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for Zend-Technologies certification 200-530 exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.

Exam Code: 200-530
Exam Name: Zend-Technologies (Zend PHP 5.3 Certification)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 254 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-11

If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get Zend-Technologies certification 200-530 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.

ITCertKing's Zend-Technologies 200-530 exam training materials are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the ITCertKing's Zend-Technologies 200-530 exam training materials. If you also use ITCertKing's Zend-Technologies 200-530 exam training materials, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you . For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, ITCertKing is absolutely trustworthy.

Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. ITCertKing Zend-Technologies 200-530 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. ITCertKing Zend-Technologies 200-530 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.

ITCertKing site has a long history of providing Zend-Technologies 200-530 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our Zend-Technologies 200-530 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the Zend-Technologies 200-530 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.

With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, Zend-Technologies's 200-530 exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. ITCertKing has the world's most reliable IT certification training materials, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the Zend-Technologies 200-530 certification exam, what are you still hesitant?Just do it quickly!

200-530 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/200-530_exam.html

NO.1 Consider the following two files. When you run test.php, what would the output look like?
A. 12, 12
B. 12, 24
C. 24, 12
D. 24, 24
E. PHP Fetal error. Cannot redeclare strlen()
Answer: C

Zend-Technologies test answers   200-530   200-530   200-530   200-530 answers real questions   200-530 braindump

NO.2 An object can be counted with count() and sizeof() if it ­ ..
A. implements ArrayAccess
B. has a public__count() method
C. was cast to an object from an array
D. None of the above
Answer: D

Zend-Technologies   200-530 answers real questions   200-530 test   200-530   200-530
- It must implement the count() method (no underscores)

NO.3 An HTML form has two buttons. After submitting the form, how could you determine with PHP which
button was clicked?
A. An HTML form may only have one button.
B. Hook up JavaScript the form to add a value to the URL depending on which button has been clicked.
C. Put the two buttons in individual form elements with different action attribute.
D. Assign name and value attributes to each button and use $_GET or $_POST to find out which button
has been clicked.
Answer: D

Zend-Technologies exam   200-530 test questions   200-530

NO.4 CORRECT TEXT
What is the output of the following code?
Answer: 1

NO.5 CORRECT TEXT
Which DOMElement property provides a reference to the list of Element's children?
Answer: childNodes

Zend-Technologies   200-530   200-530 certification training

NO.6 You'd like to use the class MyDBConnection that's defined in the
MyGreatFrarnework\GreafDatabaseAbstractionLayer namespace, but you want to minimize *as much as
possible* the length of the class name you have to type. What would you do?
A. Import the MyGreatFramework namespace
B. Import the MyGreatFrarnework\GreafDatabaseAbstractionLayer namespace
C. Alias MyGreatFrarnework\GreafDatabaseAbstractionLayer\MyDBConnection to a shorter name
D. Alias MyGreatFrarnework\GreafDatabaseAbstractionLayer to a shorter name
Answer: B

Zend-Technologies   200-530   200-530 answers real questions
This removes the need to prefix the class with the namespace name. You can refer to the class simply as
®M y DBC onnec ti o ¡¯

NO.7 What is the ideal method of copying data between two opened files?
A. copy($source_file, $destination_file);
B. copy(destination_file, $source_file);
C. stream_copy_to_stream($source_file, $destination_file);
D. stream_copy_to_stream($destination_file, $source_file);
E. stream_bucket_prepend($source_file, $destination_file);
Answer: C

Zend-Technologies exam   200-530   200-530 certification training   200-530

NO.8 Which parts of the text are matched in the following regular expression?
A. bang bong bung
B. bang bonged bung
C. big bang bong bung
D. big bang bung
Answer: C

Zend-Technologies questions   200-530   200-530   200-530   200-530 dumps   200-530

NO.9 CORRECT TEXT
What is the output of the following code?
Answer: 2

NO.10 When setting HTTP headers from PHP, how can you make sure that your application sends the same
header twice, with different values?
A. Set the second argument of the header() function to false
B. PHP does that automatically
C. One kind of header may only be sent once
D. Use the header_add() function
Answer: A

Zend-Technologies   200-530 certification training   200-530 certification training   200-530 test questions   200-530 questions   200-530 exam

NO.11 Which of the following is used to find all PHP files under a certain directory?
A. PHPIterator
B. RecursiveTreelterator
C. RecursiveDirectorylterator
D. SplTempFileObject
Answer: C

Zend-Technologies   200-530 exam simulations   200-530   200-530

NO.12 What tags can always be used to begin a PHP script? (Choose 2)
A. <?php
B. <?
C. <%
D. <%php
E. <script language="php">
Answer: A,E

Zend-Technologies   200-530   200-530 exam   200-530   200-530 study guide   200-530

NO.13 Which requirements need NOT be met so that file uploads work?
A. The PHP directive file_uploads must be set to on
B. The form's method attribute must be set to "post"
C. Sate mode must be turned off so that the uploaded file an be written to the server
D. The form's enctype attribute must be set to "multipart/form-data"
Answer: C

Zend-Technologies test   200-530   200-530 demo   200-530   200-530 exam simulations

NO.14 Which of the following rules must every correct XML document adhere to? (Choose 2)
A. It has to be well-formed.
B. It has to be valid.
C. It has to be associated to a DTD.
D. It may only contain UTF-8 encoded characters.
Answer: A,B

Zend-Technologies   200-530   200-530   200-530

NO.15 CORRECT TEXT
What is the name of the key in $_FILES['name'] that contains the number of bytes of the uploaded file?
Answer: size

Zend-Technologies questions   200-530   200-530 exam prep   200-530 test answers

NO.16 You want to extract the pieces of a date string, which looks like this: "2005-11-02". Which of the
following pieces of code will property assign $year, $month and $day with their respective values?
A. sscanf("2005-11-02", '%d-%d-%d', $year, $month, $day);
B. scan("2005-11-02", '%d-%d-%d', $year, $month, $day);
C. sscanf('%d-%d-%d', "2005-11-02", $year, $month, $day);
D. sscan($year, $month, $date '%d-%d-%d', "2005-11-02");
Answer: A

Zend-Technologies   200-530   200-530   200-530 certification

NO.17 CORRECT TEXT
Which PHP function sets a cookie whose value does not get URL encoded when sending it to the
browser?
Answer: setrawcookie()

NO.18 Which PHP function relieves a 1st of HTTP headers that have been sent as part of the HTTP response
or are ready to be sent?
A. header()
B. headers()
C. header_list()
D. header_sent()
E. getresponseheaders0
Answer: C

Zend-Technologies practice test   200-530   200-530 certification training   200-530 certification

NO.19 What is the output of the following code?
echo '1' . (print '2') + 3;
A. 123
B. 213
C. 142
D. 214
E. Syntax error
Answer: D

Zend-Technologies   200-530 test questions   200-530 exam simulations   200-530 certification training

NO.20 What is the output of the following code?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
Answer: D

Zend-Technologies   200-530 test answers   200-530   200-530

NO.21 Assuming UTF-8 encoding, what is the value of $count?
A. false
B. 4
C. 6
D. 7
Answer: B

Zend-Technologies exam   200-530   200-530   200-530 original questions   200-530

NO.22 What will be the result of the following operation?
array_combine(array("A","B","C"), array(1,2,3));
A. array("A","B",C",1,2,3)
B. array(1,2,3,"A","B",C")
C. array("A"=>1,"B"=>2,"C"=>3)
D. array(1=>"A",2=>"B",3=>"C")
E. array(1,2,3)
Answer: C

Zend-Technologies certification training   200-530 demo   200-530   200-530 exam

NO.23 An HTML form contains this form element
<input type="file" name="myFile" />
When this form is submitted, the following PHP code gets executed:
move_uploaded_file(
$_FILES['myFile']['tmp_name'],
'uploads/' . $_FILES['myFile']['name']);
Which of the following actions must be taken before this code may go into production?
(Choose 2)
A. Check with is_uploaded_file() whether the uploaded file $_FILES['myFile']['tmp_name'] is valid
B. Sanitize the file name in $_FILES['myFile']['name'] because this value is not consistent among web
browsers
C. Check the charset encoding of the HTTP request to see whether it matches the encoding of the
uploaded file
D. Sanitize the file name in $_FILES['myFile']['name'] because this value could be forged
E. Use $HTTP_POST_FILES instead of $_FILES to maintain upwards compatibility
Answer: B,D

Zend-Technologies original questions   200-530 exam   200-530 exam simulations

NO.24 What is the output of the following code?
A. 0
B. An integer overflow error
C. A warning, because $x1 is not set
D. A warning, because $x2 is not set
E. A floating-point overflow error
F. Nothing
Answer: D

Zend-Technologies exam prep   200-530 certification   200-530 dumps   200-530 test questions   200-530 test answers

NO.25 What is the return value of the following code?
strpos("me myself and I", "m", 2)
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 0
E. 1
Answer: B

Zend-Technologies   200-530 test answers   200-530   200-530

NO.26 A/hen comparing prepared statements and regular, application-constructed SQL statements, which of
the following is true?
A. Prepared statements are faster
B. Prepared statements are always shorter
C. Prepared statements are more secure
D. Prepared statements are easier to develop
E. None of the above
Answer: C

Zend-Technologies test   200-530   200-530 questions   200-530 certification training   200-530

NO.27 Which of the following code snippets writes the content of the °sou r ce .t x¡± t ¡ °t arg e t . xt
A. file_put_contents("target.txt", fopen("source.txt", "r"));
B. file_put_contents("target.txt", readfile("source.txt"));
C. file_put_contents("target.txt", join(file("source.txt"), ""));
D. file_put_contents("target.txt", file_get_contents("source.txt"));
E. $handle = fopen("target.txt", "w+"); fwrite($handle, file_get_contents("source.txt")); fclose($handle);
Answer: A,D,E

Zend-Technologies test questions   200-530 test answers   200-530 certification training   200-530 test

NO.28 How can the line on which HTTP headers were sent inside a script be determined?
A. Using the headers_sent() function.
B. Using the output_start() function.
C. Using the ob_start() function.
D. Cannot be determined
Answer: A

Zend-Technologies   200-530   200-530 certification

NO.29 The following form is loaded in a recent browser and submitted, with the second list element selected:
<form method="post">
<select name="list">
<option>one</option>
<option>two</option>
<option>three</option>
</select>
</form>
In the server-side PHP code to deal with the form data, what is the value of $_POST ['list']?
A. 1
B. 2
C. two
D. null (since the <code> value attribute of the list has not been set)
Answer: C

Zend-Technologies   200-530 exam dumps   200-530   200-530 exam simulations

NO.30 Which of the following statements about PHP is true? (Choose 3)
A. A final class can be derived.
B. A final class may be instantiated.
C. A class with a final function may be derived.
D. Static functions can be final.
E. Properties can be final.
Answer: B,C,D

Zend-Technologies study guide   200-530   200-530   200-530   200-530

ITCertKing offer the latest M70-301 exam material and high-quality 70-492 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J62 VCE testing engine and HP0-S33 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-927 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/200-530_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论