2013年9月11日星期三

VMware VCP-410-JP for the latest training materials 「VCP-410日本語版」

Take advantage of the ITCertKing's VMware training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With ITCertKing VMware VCP-410-JP exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. ITCertKing have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.

Compared with other training materials, why ITCertKing's VMware VCP-410-JP exam training materials is more welcomed by the majority of candidates? First, this is the problem of resonance. We truly understand the needs of the candidates, and comprehensively than any other site. Second, focus. In order to do the things we decided to complete, we have to give up all the unimportant opportunities. Third, the quality of the product. People always determine a good or bad thing based on the surface. We may have the best products of the highest quality, but if we shows it with a shoddy manner, it naturally will be as shoddy product. However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The ITCertKing's VMware VCP-410-JP exam training materials is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.

Passing VMware certification VCP-410-JP exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass VMware certification VCP-410-JP exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.

In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the VMware VCP-410-JP exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing VMware VCP-410-JP exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of VMware VCP-410-JP exam, the glorious period of your career will start.

Exam Code: VCP-410-JP
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Professional on VI4 (VCP-410日本語版))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 320 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-11

VCP-410-JP Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP-410-JP_exam.html

NO.1 ゕドバンスラ゗ センスで使用できるソケットあたりのコゕの最大数は何ですか。
A. 6
B. 12
C. 16
D. 8
Answer: B

VMware exam   VCP-410-JP   VCP-410-JP   VCP-410-JP   VCP-410-JP demo

NO.2 次の機能のうち どれが vSphere Advanced Edition の一部ではな いのですか。
A. VMware High Availability
B. VMware Fault Tolerance
C. VMware DRS
D. VMware vShield Zones
Answer: C

VMware   VCP-410-JP   VCP-410-JP   VCP-410-JP

NO.3 vCenter Server 4.x を゗ンストールする場合、 ラ゗センスはどこで維持されますか (二つ
選んでください) 。
A. ESXi ホ スト上
B. ラ゗センスサーバ ー内
C. vCenter Server デー タベースで
D. vCenter Server マシ ンのラ゗センスフゔ゗ル内
Answer: A,C

VMware   VCP-410-JP practice test   VCP-410-JP pdf   VCP-410-JP pdf

NO.4 ESX 4.x の゗ンストールを実行するときは、 サービス? コンソール? フゔ゗ル? システ ムの
有効な場所は次のどれですか(二つ選んでください)?? 。
A. 共有 VMFS データス トゕに配置された仮想デゖスク内。
B. SAN デゖスク上の ESX ホストのみにマスクされた VMFS データス トゕに配置された仮想デ
ゖスク内。
C. ローカルストレー ジにある ext3 フゔ゗ルシステム内。
D. ローカルストレー ジ上の VMFS データス トゕに配置された仮想デゖ スク内。
Answer: B,D

VMware test questions   VCP-410-JP test   VCP-410-JP   VCP-410-JP   VCP-410-JP

NO.5 管理者は、 SAN から起動する 10 台の ESX 4.x ホストのために、 VMFS および vmkcore パ
ーテゖションを提供する単一の SAN ボリュームを設定しています。
vmkcore パーテゖションが 10 台のホストを サポートするために、このボリューム上に存在
する必要がある最小サ゗ズはどのくらいですか。
A. vmkcore パーテゖシ ョンは、ローカルストレージに格納する必要があります
B. 1GB
C. 2GB
D. 500MB
Answer: B

VMware   VCP-410-JP practice test   VCP-410-JP questions   VCP-410-JP

NO.6 次のストレージ· リソースのどれが ESX 4.x の゗ンストール時のみに作成されています
か(二つ選んでください) 。
A. vmkcore
B. swap
C. VMFS datastore
D. scratch
Answer: A,B

VMware pdf   VCP-410-JP   VCP-410-JP test   VCP-410-JP exam   VCP-410-JP

NO.7 管理者は、 サー ビスコンソールのメモリ要件を増加させる ESX 4.x ホスト上でサポート
される追加コンポーネントを゗ンストールする予定です。
この゗ンストールを実行することについて次のどれが本当ですか(二つ選んでください) 。
A.ESX ホストのメモリには、 CLI を使用して調整する必要があり、 再起動の必要がありません。
B.vmkcore パーテゖションは、追加のメモリー要件をサポートするために増加する必要があ
るでしょう。
C. ホストのメモリは、vSphere Client または CLI を使用して調整する必要があるでしょう。そ
して、ESX ホストは再起動する必要があります。
D. スワップパーテゖションが追加のメモリー要件をサポートするために増加する必要があ
るでしょう。
Answer: C,D

VMware   VCP-410-JP answers real questions   VCP-410-JP   VCP-410-JP test   VCP-410-JP exam simulations   VCP-410-JP

NO.8 ESXi 4.x のデフォルト? スワップパーテゖションのサ゗ズは、次のどれですか。
A. 544MB
B. 4GB
C. 600MB
D. 1.6GB
Answer: B

VMware   VCP-410-JP original questions   VCP-410-JP exam dumps

NO.9 次のタスクのど れが ESXi ホストのホーム· ページから選択することができますか (三つ
選んでください)??。
A. このホストの゗ンベントリのデータストゕを閲覧します。
B. vSphere 4 のドキュ メントを表示します
C. VMware vCenter Server をダウンロードします
D. VMware Web Access Client をダウンロード します。
E. このホストの゗ンベントリ内の仮想マシンを閲覧します。
Answer: A,B,C

VMware   VCP-410-JP   VCP-410-JP exam simulations   VCP-410-JP

NO.10 管理者は物理サ ーバーに ESX 4.x を゗ンストールしています。
正常な゗ンストールをサポートするために、 次のコンポーネントのどれが変更されるま たは
交換される必要があるでしょうか。
A. 2 AMD Opteron CPUs
B. SATA disk controller
C. 1GB RAM
D. 4 Intel PRO 1000 Network Adapters
Answer: C

VMware exam simulations   VCP-410-JP   VCP-410-JP

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-783 exam material and high-quality 642-385 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-688 VCE testing engine and 70-467 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BAS-013 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP-410-JP_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论