In order to pass the Symantec ST0-130 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of Symantec ST0-130 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the Symantec ST0-130 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.
With ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-130 exam training materials, you can get the latest Symantec ST0-130 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the Symantec ST0-130 exam. Symantec ST0-130 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-130 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.
Exam Code: ST0-130
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Management Platform 7.1 Technical Assessment)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 160 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-16
ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest ST0-130 exam training materials. If ST0-130 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your ST0-130 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.
Symantec ST0-130 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. Symantec certification ST0-130 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. ITCertKing is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the Symantec certification ST0-130 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in ITCertKing, you can first free download part of ITCertKing's Symantec certification ST0-130 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.
In order to allow you to safely choose ITCertKing, part of the best Symantec certification ST0-130 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. ITCertKing can provide you with the real Symantec certification ST0-130 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed Symantec certification ST0-130 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.
ITCertKing can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-130 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.
Related study materials proved that to pass the Symantec ST0-130 exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, ITCertKing have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced Symantec ST0-130 exam training materials. ITCertKing have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-130 exam training materials for your exam is very helpful.
ST0-130 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-130_exam.html
NO.1 Under which menu option are filters located in the Symantec Management Console?
A. Manage
B. Settings
C. Actions
D. Home
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-130 ST0-130 ST0-130 ST0-130 questions
NO.2 Which policies run on Notification Server and are not concerned with agent activity on managed
computers?
A. Automation policies
B. Target-based policies
C. User-based policies
D. Filter-based policies
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-130 pdf ST0-130 ST0-130 ST0-130 ST0-130 exam prep
NO.3 What can the administrator use to have resources assigned to specific sites without administrative
intervention and as they register with the Notification Server?
A. Automation policy
B. Active Directory import policy
C. Inventory policy
D. Custom Inventory policy
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-130 test questions ST0-130 ST0-130 ST0-130 demo ST0-130 certification
NO.4 Which two services can a Site Server provide? (Select two.)
A. Package Service
B. OAB Service
C. Task Service
D. AEXSVC Service
E. Replication Service
Answer: A,C
Symantec ST0-130 exam ST0-130 study guide ST0-130 ST0-130 ST0-130 exam simulations
NO.5 Refer to the Exhibit.
The administrator created a report that returns the status of computers. Which menu item should the
administrator choose to compare the status from month to month?
A. Snapshot
B. Web Part
C. Static Filter
D. XML File
Answer: A
Symantec certification training ST0-130 dumps ST0-130 ST0-130 questions ST0-130
NO.6 What is the first point of contact for the Altiris Agent?
A. Notification Server
B. Symantec Management Console
C. Package Service
D. Task Service
Answer: A
Symantec exam simulations ST0-130 ST0-130 exam simulations ST0-130 dumps ST0-130
NO.7 Refer to the Exhibit.
There is one Notification Server at HQ that manages all desktops and laptops throughout the WAN. What
should be configured to reduce processor load on the Notification Server and move network intensive
services closer to their points of distribution?
A. Organizational Units
B. Replication Management
C. Site Management
D. Security Sites
Answer: C
Symantec dumps ST0-130 exam simulations ST0-130 ST0-130 ST0-130 pdf
NO.8 Why would an administrator want to save a report as a web part?
A. to save the results for later reference
B. to use in a resource target
C. to use in a portal page
D. to be able to e-mail the results
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-130 demo ST0-130 ST0-130 test answers
NO.9 Which Symantec Management Platform component processes data sent by the Altiris Agent and stores
it in the Configuration Management Database?
A. Symantec Management Console
B. Software Management Framework
C. Notification Server
D. Site Services
Answer: C
Symantec braindump ST0-130 practice test ST0-130 questions ST0-130 original questions ST0-130 original questions
NO.10 Which statement is true about the Default Shared Schedules shipping with Notification Server?
A. They cannot be deleted.
B. They cannot be modified.
C. They can override maintenance windows.
D. They cannot be disabled.
Answer: A
Symantec questions ST0-130 ST0-130 ST0-130 practice test ST0-130 ST0-130 demo
NO.11 Which component enables users to view data from the Configuration Management Database (CMDB)?
A. Log Viewer
B. Reports
C. Notification Server
D. Software Management Framework
Answer: B
Symantec study guide ST0-130 test answers ST0-130 practice test ST0-130 certification ST0-130 practice test
NO.12 What is a properly configured middleware computer known as?
A. Task Service
B. Subnet Server
C. Site Server
D. Package Server
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-130 ST0-130 ST0-130 ST0-130 answers real questions
NO.13 An administrator has joined a computer to a domain managed by Microsoft Active Directory.
Which two items must the administrator enable to automate the installation of the Altiris Agent on this
computer.? (Select two.)
A. Altiris Agent for Windows - Install policy
B. Windows Computers with no Altiris Agent installed filter
C. Microsoft Active Directory import rule
D. Windows Computers with no Altiris Agent installed target
E. Scheduled Push to Computers policy
Answer: C,E
Symantec certification ST0-130 study guide ST0-130
NO.14 What is the Symantec recommended method for a Service Desk agent to use to install the Altiris Agent
when visiting a user's cubicle?
A. Manual Pull
B. Manual Push
C. Scheduled Push
D. Agent Upgrade Policy
Answer: A
Symantec exam simulations ST0-130 ST0-130 test questions ST0-130 dumps
NO.15 An administrator needs to review several Symantec Management Console reports daily and would like
to have them in a single view. How can the reports be combined into a single view?
A. create a custom dashboard that merges the reports
B. create a custom portal page that displays each of the reports as web parts
C. export the reports and import them into one custom folder
D. link each of the reports to a single custom sub-menu item
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-130 ST0-130 ST0-130 certification training
NO.16 How does the Symantec Management Console help keep reports secure and scoped?
A. by enforcing permissions that determine which reports users can view
B. by scoping privileges that determine which reports users can view
C. by using report filters so that only specific report data is displayed
D. by prompting Altiris Agents for log in credentials before viewing reports
Answer: A
Symantec test answers ST0-130 ST0-130 test questions ST0-130 demo
NO.17 Which statement describes the relationship between Site Server and Notification Server?
A. Site Server assists Notification Server by providing packages and tasks to the Altiris Agent.
B. Site Server sends information, events, and data from the Inventory Rule Agent to Notification Server.
C. Site Server assists Notification Server by running reports.
D. Site Server takes over all functions for Notification Server.
Answer: A
Symantec certification training ST0-130 demo ST0-130
NO.18 Which component contains the core service of the Symantec Management Platform?
A. Configuration Management Database (CMDB)
B. Altiris Agent
C. Site Service
D. Notification Server
Answer: D
Symantec test questions ST0-130 ST0-130
NO.19 Which Symantec Management Platform component initiates policy-based communication?
A. Notification Server
B. Symantec Management Agent
C. Configuration Management Database (CMDB)
D. Symantec Management Console
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-130 exam simulations ST0-130 ST0-130 dumps
NO.20 How long are User-based policies cached on a managed computer?
A. one week
B. one month
C. two weeks
D. two months
Answer: A
Symantec test ST0-130 ST0-130 test
ITCertKing offer the latest M70-301 exam material and high-quality MB6-700 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-504 VCE testing engine and 200-120 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-342 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-130_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论