If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing Oracle certification 1Z0-531 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-531 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-531 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.
In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-531 exam as an attempt.
ITCertKing is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the Oracle certification 1Z0-531 exam. ITCertKing's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty Oracle certification 1Z0-531 exam. If you add the Oracle certification 1Z0-531 exam product of ITCertKing to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing's product is developed by ITCertKing's experts' study of Oracle certification 1Z0-531 exam, and it is a high quality product.
Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding Oracle 1Z0-531 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-531 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-531 exam training materials.
Exam Code: 1Z0-531
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Essbase 11 Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-08
1Z0-531 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-531_exam.html
NO.1 Moving a stored entity member in a sparse dimension causes_________.
A. a Full restructure
B. an Index restructure
C. an Outline restructure
D. No restructure
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-531 certification training 1Z0-531 certification 1Z0-531 original questions
NO.2 Identify the two true statements about incremental loading.
A. Allows for real time data access for end users.
B. Creates *subscribes* along the main slice in the database.
C. Materialization of slices is required to provide users the correct query results.
D. Different materialized views may exist within a slice as compared to the main slice of the database.
Answer: A,C
Oracle study guide 1Z0-531 exam prep 1Z0-531 1Z0-531 practice test 1Z0-531
NO.3 A calculation script is performed on a database for which Create Block on Equation is OFF. The
command SET CREATEBLOCKONEQ ON is issued immediately before an equation in the script.
Which statementsaccurately describewhen blocks will be created? (Choose two)
A. Blocks will be created ONLY when the equation assigns non-constant values to members of a sparse
dimension
B. Blocks will be created ONLY when the equation assigns constant values to members of a sparse
dimension
C. Blocks will be created when the equation assigns either constant or non-constant values to members
of a spare dimension.
D. No blocks will be created.
Answer: B,C
Oracle dumps 1Z0-531 1Z0-531 exam simulations 1Z0-531 original questions 1Z0-531 demo
NO.4 You have the following analysis requirement. Products roll up to Product Family which rolls up to
Product Category. You also need to group Products by Product Manager. Product Managers may manage
one or more Products across product families. You do not need to create reports with Product Manager by
Product Family. You need to secure products by Product Manager for planning submissions.
You consider Shared members as a solution because of which two options?
A. Shared members provide cross tab reporting (Product Manager in the rows and Product Familyacross
the column)
B. Shared members provide additional categorization but results in a smaller database then if youwere to
add Product Manager as a separate dimension
C. You can assign security to shared members
D. Shared members can be assigned to sparse members only
Answer: B,C
Oracle practice test 1Z0-531 1Z0-531 dumps
NO.5 You should back up the following three for ASO.
A. Hyperion_Home \common
B. Essbaseinstallfolder\bin
C. ARBORPATH \app\appname
D. Essbaseinstallfolder \locale
E. Essbase.sec
F. Essbase.cfg
Answer: A,E,F
Oracle test questions 1Z0-531 practice test 1Z0-531
NO.6 Identify four disadvantages / considerations when using a transparent partition.
A. Old data
B. Slow retrievals
C. Slow calculations if referencing dynamic calc members in the source
D. Outline sync complexities
E. Increased network load
F. Downtime required to sync data
Answer: B,C,E,F
Oracle pdf 1Z0-531 exam simulations 1Z0-531 answers real questions 1Z0-531 1Z0-531
NO.7 Assuming Sales and Year are sparse and Actual is dense, what two actions will the following calc script
perform?
A. Export the data for actual, current year, sales into a text file called data.txt
B. Export the data for actual, current year into a text file called data.txt
C. Export data blocks in a compressed encrypted format
D. Create a text file that can be imported using the DATAIMPORTBIN calc command in another database
that has different dimensionality
Answer: B,C
Oracle test 1Z0-531 exam simulations 1Z0-531 1Z0-531 certification training 1Z0-531 1Z0-531 dumps
NO.8 Which six files are involved in database recovery for block storage option after a database crash?
A. Essn.pag
data
B. Essn.ind
index
C. Essn.dat
D. Temp.dat
E. Dbname.esm - kernel file that contains control information for db recovery
F. Dbname.tct - transaction control table
G. Dbname.ind - free fragment file for data and index free fragments
H. DBname.otl
I. Metadata folder
Answer: A,B,E,F,G,H
Oracle exam 1Z0-531 exam simulations 1Z0-531 1Z0-531 1Z0-531
NO.9 Which two options would provide a better design for the following accounts and metrics.?
A. If there are a small number of accounts that require FTE and Expense dollars, split Accounts and
Metrics into 2 dimensions
B. If there are a large number of accounts that require FTE and Expense dollars, split Accounts and
Metrics into 2 dimensions
C. If reporting dictates FTE and dollars in the columns and accounts in the rows, split Accounts and
Metrics into 2 dimensions
D. If block size is large, then keep Accounts and Metrics as one dimension with a dense dimension
Answer: B,D
Oracle test answers 1Z0-531 pdf 1Z0-531 test questions
NO.10 Market size is an attribute dimension with the following members: Large, Medium, and Small.
Which of the following options below represent valid syntax statements in a calc script?
A. FIX (@ATTRIBUTE(Large))
B. Calc Dim (Accounts, Markets, "Market Size");
C. Calc Dim (Accounts, Markets, Market Size);
D. FIX(Large)
Answer: A,C
Oracle practice test 1Z0-531 test answers 1Z0-531 exam simulations 1Z0-531 1Z0-531 test questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 646-048 exam material and high-quality 9L0-620 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP510-DT VCE testing engine and 74-338 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-504 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-531_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论