2013年9月17日星期二

ITCertKing IBM 000-538 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The ITCertKing's IBM 000-538 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. ITCertKing have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.

Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's IBM 000-538 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's IBM 000-538 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's IBM 000-538 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .

As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.

Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare ITCertKing's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-538 exam from ITCertKing website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why ITCertKing can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of IBM 000-538 and have developed practice questions and answers about IBM 000-538 exam certification exam. So ITCertKing's newest exam practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-538 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the IBM certification 000-538 exam.

You can first download ITCertKing's free exercises and answers about IBM certification 000-538 exam as a try, then you will feel that ITCertKing give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose ITCertKing to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the IBM certification 000-538 exam.

If you use the ITCertKing IBM 000-538 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our IBM 000-538 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.

Exam Code: 000-538
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.2 Implementation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-17

000-538 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-538_exam.html

NO.1 On Linux the Warehouse Proxy agent uses a JDBC driver to connect to the Tivoli Data
Warehouse.This requires the specification of an URL.Which item is required to be specified in the URL?
A.port 1918
B.Tivoli Data Warehouse name
C.Warehouse user and password
D.IP address of the database server
Answer: B

IBM   000-538 answers real questions   000-538 demo   000-538 pdf

NO.2 Which protocol can an agent use to send messages to an event management system when the agent is
running in Autonomous mode?
A.XML
B.SSH
C.SOAP
D.SNMP
Answer: D

IBM   000-538 braindump   000-538 original questions   000-538 demo

NO.3 Which two methods can be used on a Windows computer to check the status of remote agent
deployments? (Choose two.)
A.the command tacmd viewDepot
B.the command tacmd getDeployStatus
C.the Deployment Status Summary workspace
D.the command itmcmd viewDeployStatus
E.the Manage Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Servers workspace
Answer: B, C

IBM exam   000-538 exam prep   000-538   000-538

NO.4 Which three database products are supported for the Tivoli Data Warehouse database? (Choose three.)
A.Derby
B.Oracle
C.Sybase
D.MS SQL
E.IBM DB2
F.IBM Informix
Answer: B, D, E

IBM   000-538 questions   000-538 questions   000-538 dumps   000-538 exam dumps

NO.5 The WAREHOUSEAGGREGLOG table provides what type of information?
A.attribute group names and number of rows processed by the Summarization and Pruning agent
B.number of rows of summarized data currently residing in the Tivoli Data Warehouse for each attribute
group
C.messages regarding connection of the Summarization and Pruning agent to the Tivoli Enterprise
Monitoring Server
D.statistics about how many rows of summarized historical data have been retrieved for display at the
Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server
Answer: A

IBM   000-538   000-538

NO.6 What are two considerations before installing any IBM Tivoli Monitoring component in an environment
where a single or multiple firewall(s) exist? (Choose two.)
A.Open only one port on the firewall(s).
B.Opening as few ports on the firewall(s) as possible.
C.The existing firewall(s) must be moved and/or uninstalled.
D.Location of components to be installed relation to existing firewall(s).
E.If a single or multiple firewall exists then the KDE gateway must be used.
Answer: B, D

IBM   000-538   000-538   000-538 demo   000-538

NO.7 According to the IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.2 Installation and Setup Guide, what is the maximum
number of agents that a remote Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server (RTEMS) can handle?
A.500
B.1500
C.2500
D.3500
Answer: B

IBM   000-538 pdf   000-538   000-538   000-538 exam simulations   000-538 exam

NO.8 How is Application Support installed on a Windows Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server?
A.the command kincinfo
B.the command itmcmd support
C.setup.exe from the installation media
D.Manage Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Services
Answer: C

IBM   000-538 certification training   000-538 questions   000-538

NO.9 Which two items can be specified while configuring a Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server (TEMS)?
(Choose two.)
A.TEMS gateways
B.configure Hot Standby TEMS
C.Tivoli Event Integration Facility
D.hostname of the data warehouse server
E.hostname of the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server
Answer: B, C

IBM certification training   000-538 pdf   000-538   000-538   000-538 exam

NO.10 An IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.2 (ITM) fix pack was successfully installed but workspaces are not
properly displaying the updated version of agents.What must be done to fix this problem?
A.restart the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server (TEPS)
B.reconfigure TEPS
C.reinstall the ITM fix pack and restart TEPS
D.restart TEPS and the Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Agent
Answer: B

IBM   000-538   000-538 study guide   000-538 exam prep   000-538 test   000-538

NO.11 What is the default agent installation directory on UNIX?
A./IBM/ITM
B./usr/ibm/itm
C./var/IBM/ITM
D./opt/IBM/ITM
Answer: D

IBM   000-538 test   000-538   000-538 demo

NO.12 What information must be collected in order to plan a Hub Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server in an IBM
Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.2 (ITM) implementation?
A.The location of the servers to be monitored.
B.Which applications are running on the monitored servers?
C.The number of servers and applications monitored by ITM.
D.How many users are logged into each of the monitored servers?
Answer: C

IBM exam prep   000-538 braindump   000-538 study guide

NO.13 An agentless monitoring server is installed with these active agentless monitor instance types started: 2
AIX, 2 Linux, 2 Solaris, 2 Windows.What is the maximum number of systems that can be monitored?
A.8
B.80
C.800
D.8000
Answer: C

IBM   000-538   000-538   000-538   000-538

NO.14 When installing Application Support for an agent on the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server (TEPS), which
three components are added into the TEPS database? (Choose three.)
A.Agent Product Provided Queries
B.Agent Product Provided Situations
C.Agent Product Provided Workspaces
D.Agent Product Provided Policies/Workflows
E.Agent Product Provided Managed System Group
F.Agent Product Provided Catalog and Attribute Files
Answer: A, C, F

IBM exam simulations   000-538   000-538 test

NO.15 In IBM Tivoli Monitoring, which three agents can have Application Support installed during the Tivoli
Enterprise Portal Server installation process? (Choose three.)
A.Agent Builder
B.Universal Agent
C.Warehouse Proxy
D.Agentless Monitoring for Linux
E.Monitoring Agent for Watchdog
F.Monitoring Agent for OMEGAMON XE for Messaging
Answer: B, C, D

IBM   000-538 test answers   000-538 answers real questions   000-538   000-538

NO.16 customer wants fully autonomous monitoring for their operating systems which are based in a place
with these restrictions:
The traditional operating system agents (the knt, klz, and kux agents that monitor the Windows, Linux,
and UNIX operating environments) cannot be used directly.Which statement is true in order to meet the
customer's requirements?
A.IBM Tivoli Monitoring (ITM) will not be the right solution because of the relatively large agent footprint.
B.ITM will not be the right solution because Java is required for all ITM agents to operate.
C.The traditional ITM operating system agents must be configured for Autonomous Mode.
D.The customer will have to deploy the System Monitor Agents which provide autonomous-only
monitoring for their operating systems.
Answer: D

IBM   000-538 pdf   000-538 exam dumps

NO.17 Which two pieces of information must be collected in order to select the appropriate monitoring agent?
(Choose two.)
A.The applications to be monitored.
B.The firewalls in the company's network.
C.The size of the data warehouse database.
D.The operating system of the servers to be monitored.
E.The operating system of the Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server.
Answer: A, D

IBM   000-538   000-538   000-538

NO.18 When planning to deploy a KDE Gateway, which two IBM Tivoli Monitoring components must be
configured to add the KDE Gateway configuration? (Choose two.)
A.Warehouse Proxy Agent
B.Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server
C.Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Agent
D.Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server
E.Summarization and Pruning Agent
Answer: C, D

IBM   000-538 questions   000-538 original questions   000-538 practice test

NO.19 A customer must perform trend analysis for future growth.Which product should be included in the
design?
A.IBM System Director
B.IBM Tivoli Common Reporting
C.IBM Tivoli Performance Analyzer
D.IBM Tivoli Monitoring Agent Builder
Answer: C

IBM certification training   000-538   000-538   000-538 test

NO.20 What are three supported relational databases for the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server? (Choose three.)
A.Derby
B.Oracle
C.Sybase
D.Informix
E.IBM DB2
F.SQL Server
Answer: A, E, F

IBM demo   000-538 certification   000-538 exam prep   000-538   000-538 exam simulations

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-410 exam material and high-quality HP2-N43 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-489 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-033 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-442 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-538_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论