2013年9月12日星期四

IBM certification LOT-914 exam free exercises updates

Each IT certification exam candidate know this certification related to the major shift in their lives. Certification exam training materials ITCertKing provided with ultra-low price and high quality immersive questions and answersdedication to the majority of candidates. Our products have a cost-effective, and provide one year free update . Our certification training materials are all readily available. Our website is a leading supplier of the answers to dump. We have the latest and most accurate certification exam training materials what you need.

Are you still upset about how to pass IBM certification LOT-914 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about IBM certification LOT-914 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about IBM certification LOT-914 exam. Do you want to pass IBM certification LOT-914 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's IBM certification LOT-914 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of IBM certification LOT-914 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest IBM certification LOT-914 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about IBM certification LOT-914 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about IBM LOT-914 in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about IBM LOT-914 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about IBM certification LOT-914 exam.

Exam Code: LOT-914
Exam Name: IBM (Administering IBM Lotus Quickr 8.5 for Domino)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 98 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-12

ITCertKing site has a long history of providing IBM LOT-914 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our IBM LOT-914 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the IBM LOT-914 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.

It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing IBM LOT-914 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the IBM LOT-914 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.

If you are still troubled for the IBM LOT-914 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's IBM LOT-914 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.

LOT-914 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-914_exam.html

NO.1 Each of the following statements is true about the Place Catalog in Quickr 8.5, EXCEPT?
A. Each server, place, and room has a separate entry in the Place Catalog
B. The Place Catalog contains Policy documents
C. It enables place members to use My Places to see a list of places they belong to and statistics about
those places
D. The Place Catalog contains the statistics of each place
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-914   LOT-914 pdf   LOT-914   LOT-914 exam prep

NO.2 After configuring Web page cache settings within Lotus Quickr, if a Web page is cached, subsequent
requests for the page are served from the cached copy by the server. How are these cached copies
stored?
A. Per place
B. Server wide
C. Per user name
D. Per group name
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-914   LOT-914 test

NO.3 The Lotus Quickr environment you are viewing has a large number of places. Which of the following
options will decrease directory search times while in the Human Resources place on the Lotus Quickr
server?
A. Rebuild the LDAP cache in the place
B. Enable Narrow searches to the place name
C. Modify the LDAP port number to an alternate port
D. Enable check for SSL connection with LDAP user directory
Answer: B

IBM braindump   LOT-914   LOT-914   LOT-914   LOT-914 exam dumps

NO.4 Several of the Places on your server have exceeded a predetermined size limit. How can you send a
broadcast email to the Place managers to ask them to reduce the size of their Places?
A. Using the Send Mail feature in Site Administration
B. Using the command: loadqptool mail -managers -template template.xsl -i mail.xml
C. Using the Send Mail feature in Place Administration
D. Using the command: loadqptool newsletter -a -managers -i mail.xml
Answer: C

IBM braindump   LOT-914   LOT-914   LOT-914

NO.5 Which one of the following commands should be used when upgrading a Quickr template?
A. loadqptool upgrade -pt PlaceType
B. loadqptool upgrade -p PlaceType
C. loadqptool upgrade -t template
D. loadqptool PlaceType upgrade -t
Answer: A

IBM test   LOT-914 pdf   LOT-914   LOT-914

NO.6 What access level do members need to have to use My Places to perform place administration tasks?
A. Reader Access
B. Editor Access
C. Manager Access
D. Author Access
Answer: C

IBM study guide   LOT-914 questions   LOT-914   LOT-914

NO.7 Louise has installed one Lotus Quickr server in her organization and she now wants to enable
cross-place searches. Which of the following tasks is NOT required when enabling Cross Places
Searches?
A. Set <search_places enabled="true" ....> in the qpconfig.xml
B. Enable SSO
C. Enable Domain Catalog in the Domino Server document that will be used as the Domain
catalog Server
D. Specify the Domain Catalog Server under <domain_catalog_server...> in the qpconfig.xml
Answer: B

IBM test questions   LOT-914   LOT-914   LOT-914   LOT-914 certification training   LOT-914

NO.8 You have created templates for places on your Lotus Quickr server. As an example, suppose you
create the place Sales and give it the look and feel you want to appear in places that members of the
Sales team create. You create a PlaceType from it called Sales PlaceType, and then you create the place
West Coast Sales from Sales PlaceType. Which of the following occurs if you change the design of Sales
and wish to distribute the design changes?
A. Refresh only Sales to distribute the changes
B. Refresh West Coast Sales to distribute the changes
C. Refresh SalesPlaceType and then West Coast Sales to distribute the changes
D. RefreshSales, refresh West Coast Sales, and then Sales PlaceType to distribute the changes
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-914   LOT-914

NO.9 When configuring Quickr to integrate with an ECM, which of the followings parameters must be set in
the qpconfig.xml?
A. <ecm_integration enabled="true">
B. <ecm enabled="true">
C. <quickr_ecm disable="false">
D. <quickr_integration ecm="true">
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-914 study guide   LOT-914   LOT-914

NO.10 Which one of the following qpconfig.xml settings should be used in order to hide the Log In and Log Out
link from the Lotus Quickr homepage?
A. <authentication>
<sign_out enabled="false"/>
<sign_in enabled="false"/>
</authentication>
B. <authentication>
<sign_out hide="true"/>
<sign_in hide="true"/>
</authentication>
C. <security>
<sign_out enabled="false"/>
<sign_in enabled="false"/>
......
</security>
D. <security>
<sign_out disabled="true"/>
<sign_in disabled="true"/>
......
</security>
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-914   LOT-914

NO.11 Which of the following tasks is required when you have to change your LDAP connections to use SSL,
and Lotus Quickr is using Domino to control the Directory services?
A. Configure SSL in the Directory Assistance document
B. Configure SSL under <ldap> in the qpconfig.xml
C. Enable SSL in the Site Administration Page, under Directory services
D. Quickr does not support SSL connections to LDAP
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-914 exam prep   LOT-914 exam prep   LOT-914 original questions   LOT-914 test answers   LOT-914

NO.12 You would like to prevent a Place from receiving updates to the parent PlaceType. What should you do
to prevent the refresh?
A. Under Customize -Basics, clear the check mark next to Receive Updates
B. Change thePlaceType under Place Administration
C. Under Work with Templates, edit the PlaceType
D. Youcan not prevent a Place from refreshing from the parent PlaceType
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-914 questions   LOT-914 exam prep

NO.13 What is the proper way to use the qptool register command to register a single place and have it create
a mail-in document in a single Quickr server?
A. loadqptool register -p PlaceName
B. loadqptool register -a PlaceName
C. loadqptool register -p PlaceName -install
D. loadqptool register -p PlaceName -mail-in
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-914 original questions   LOT-914

NO.14 Using the report command, you can retrieve the following information from the Place Catalog about
places, EXCEPT?
A. Name and Title
B. Date last accessed and Date last modified
C. Members of the Place
D. Size of the Place
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-914 certification   LOT-914 practice test

NO.15 You must have which of the following accesses to a place to create, edit, copy, delete, or run PlaceBots
manually?
A. Author
B. Editor
C. Designer
D. Manager
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-914 original questions   LOT-914   LOT-914 practice test   LOT-914 practice test

NO.16 During installation, you specified a Lotus Quickr Administrator. In which of the following locations is the
administrator stored by default?
A. In the local Lotus Domino Directory
B. As a local member of the server's Site Administration place
C. qpsecurity.xml
D. In both the local Lotus Domino Directory and the Site Administration place
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-914   LOT-914 demo

NO.17 Oscar, the local administrator, has issued the following qptool command on his Lotus Quickr server:
load qptool placecatalog -reset Which of the following statistics are reset to zero (0) with this command?
A. LasyDayUses
B. DocReadCounts
C. NumberOfDocs
D. PlaceLastModified
Answer: B

IBM certification   LOT-914   LOT-914

NO.18 Barry, a QuickPlace Administrator, uses the QPtool remove command to remove a place. Which of the
following statements about removing places using the remove command is correct?
A. By default, the remove command removes places immediately
B. You must use the remove command on each user in the removed place also
C. You must configure theQPTool Remove field in the server document to determine when the place is
removed
D. If you use the remove command, you do not have to use the unregister command to remove the place
document
Answer: D

IBM practice test   LOT-914   LOT-914

NO.19 As a Quickr administrator, what would you do to find out the size of all places on the server?
A. Review the files sizes in the place directories indomino_data_root\LotusQuickr on the server
B. In the Notes client, open PlaceCatalog.nsf and open the Places and Rooms view
C. Run the command: loadqptool report -q [PlaceSize]>1000
D. From Places Administration, click on Statistics and then Download Statistics
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-914 practice test   LOT-914   LOT-914 demo

NO.20 While placing the necessary files onto the Lotus Sametime server for Lotus Quickr integration, you must
manually create which of the following folders for the files?
A. awareness
B. usernames
C. integration
D. peopleonline
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-914 answers real questions   LOT-914   LOT-914 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-633 exam material and high-quality NS0-155 pdf questions & answers. Our MB5-700 VCE testing engine and 70-463 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-684 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-914_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论