In today's competitive IT industry, passing IBM certification 000-N20 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining IBM 000-N20 certification can increase your salary. People who have got IBM 000-N20 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But IBM certification 000-N20 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.
The 000-N20 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer 000-N20 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.
Exam Code: 000-N20
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Rational Enterprise Modernization Technical Sales Mastery Test v1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 59 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-09
Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing IBM 000-N20 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related IBM 000-N20 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about IBM certification 000-N20 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the IBM certification 000-N20 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.
If you want to buy IBM 000-N20 exam study guide online services, then we ITCertKing is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.
000-N20 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-N20_exam.html
NO.1 What are two drawbacks to ISPF green screen tools for mainframe application development?
(Choose two.)
A. inability to connect remotely to the mainframe
B. inability to create cross-platform projects
C. unappealing user interface
D. no support for multiple users
Answer: B,C
IBM 000-N20 000-N20
NO.2 What is the purpose of the CICS Service Component Architecture capabilities of IBM Rational
Developer for System z?
A. to develop of a comprehensive web service that collects and processes data from multiple
sources
B. to offload development MIPS from the production server to a virtual z/OS environment on an
x86 Linux server
C. to manage application components that provide a common programming interface for service
invocation
D. to support multi-platform development with common tools for z/OS,Windows,UNIX,and Linux
Answer: C
IBM exam prep 000-N20 pdf 000-N20 certification training
NO.3 An enterprise organization manages their mainframe application development separately
from
their projects on other platforms. Their processes and tools are disconnected, often resulting in
delayed time to market. Which component of the IBM Integrated Solution for System z
Development provides a common infrastructure for source control and change management?
A. Rational Developer for System z
B. Rational Quality Manager
C. Rational Requirements Composer
D. Rational Team Concert
Answer: D
IBM 000-N20 test answers 000-N20 exam dumps 000-N20 000-N20 answers real questions 000-N20
NO.4 Which benefit do customers receive by adding Rational Business Developer to the Integrated
Solution for System z Development?
A. personal z/OS testing environment for small-scale development
B. optimized Java development for IBM middleware
C. simplified development of Web 2.0 and SOA applications without Java language skills
D. quickly transform green screen applications into web or mobile device interfaces
Answer: C
IBM 000-N20 000-N20 000-N20
NO.5 What are two IBM software products packaged with z/OS in the IBM Rational Development
and
Test Environment for System z? (Choose two.)
A. JBoss Application Server
B. CICS Transaction Server
C. WebSphere Application Server
D. Cognos BI for Linux on System z
Answer: B,C
IBM 000-N20 practice test 000-N20 000-N20
NO.6 A customer wants the most comprehensive view of their asset information with the ability to
drill
down to the desired level of detail. Which IBM Rational Asset Analyzer interface should they use?
A. RESTful
B. ISPF client
C. Eclipse plug-in
D. browser-based
Answer: D
IBM 000-N20 certification 000-N20 test answers 000-N20
NO.7 Which statement is true about logical partitions (LPARs) in z/OS?
A. Each LPAR must have a dedicated processor.
B. Multiple small machines are more cost effective than a single large machine with multiple
LPARs.
C. Each LPAR must have a dedicated disk device.
D. Each LPAR runs its own operating system.
Answer: D
IBM demo 000-N20 answers real questions 000-N20 questions 000-N20
NO.8 What are two ways snapshots are used in Rational Team Concert? (Choose two.)
A. to capture the current state of a project plan
B. to preserve the source code used for a given build
C. to provide atomic changes to sets of files
D. to show the amount of source control activity that happened over a given time
Answer: A,B
IBM 000-N20 study guide 000-N20 questions
NO.9 Which feature of IBM Rational Developer for System z reduces host CPU usage by requiring
fewer
program compiles on z/OS?
A. SCA tooling
B. workstation syntax checking
C. integrated business development language
D. CICS Service Flow Modeler
Answer: B
IBM 000-N20 exam 000-N20 000-N20 000-N20
NO.10 A customer wants to simplify the process of connecting their traditional mainframe
applications
with Web 2.0 front-ends. Which feature of IBM Rational Developer for System z best meets their
needs?
A. EGL
B. CICS Service Flow
C. Service Component Architecture
D. Unit Test
Answer: A
IBM demo 000-N20 test questions 000-N20 exam dumps 000-N20
ITCertKing offer the latest ICGB exam material and high-quality BCP-340 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-807 VCE testing engine and 000-783 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-540 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-N20_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论