2013年9月10日星期二

HP HP2-Z09 exam practice questions and answers

To help you prepare for HP2-Z09 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by ITCertKing can help you easily pass the exam. The ITCertKing HP HP2-Z09 practice including HP2-Z09 exam questions and answers, HP2-Z09 test, HP2-Z09 books, HP2-Z09 study guide.

ITCertKing's training product for HP certification HP2-Z09 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about HP certification HP2-Z09 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, HP's HP2-Z09 exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. ITCertKing has the world's most reliable IT certification training materials, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the HP HP2-Z09 certification exam, what are you still hesitant?Just do it quickly!

As we all know, ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z09 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z09 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.

Exam Code: HP2-Z09
Exam Name: HP (TippingPoint Advanced Technical Security Products)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 76 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-10

I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that HP certification HP2-Z09 exam can help you meet these aspirations. ITCertKing is a website which help you successfully pass HP HP2-Z09.

HP2-Z09 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z09_exam.html

NO.1 Which statements about the Digital Vaccine are true.? (Select three.)
A. Installing a new Digital Vaccine will reboot the IPS.
B. Some filters have a Recommended setting of Disabled.
C. Some filters have a Recommended setting of Enabled.
D. Digital Vaccines can be automatically down loaded and installed on the IPS.
E. New Digital Vaccines are released at 2 p.m. EST.
Answer: B, D, E

HP dumps   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09 certification training   HP2-Z09 exam simulations

NO.2 A security administrator for a TippingPoint IPS suspects that an employee has logged into the IPS and
altered its configuration. How can the security administrator analyze and undo all of the unauthorized
changes?
A. by reviewing the IPS system log, searching for filter hits from the employee
B. by reviewing the IPS audit log, filtering by the employee ¯ s use r na m e and / o r I P add r es
C. by reviewing the configuration changes listed in the IPS alert log
D. by reviewing the IPS block log (the employee would have been blocked)
Answer: B

HP pdf   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09

NO.3 Jack, Kevin, and Louise are responsible for various administrative functions on the TippingPoint
solution. Louise is the manager of the group and is defined on the SMS as a super-user. Jack and Kevin
are both defined as administrators. Jack is responsible for network operations and uptime, and Kevin is
responsible for security policy.
Which permissions should you grant? (Select two.)
A. Jack should only be granted permissions for the IPS devices.
B. Louise should be granted permissions to all segment groups, devices, and profiles.
C. Kevin should be granted permissions for the IPS devices.
D. Kevin should only be granted permissions to the appropriate profiles and segment groups.
Answer: A, D

HP questions   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09 test answers

NO.4 What is the serial console speed of an IPS?
A. 9600
B. 19200
C. 115,200
D. user configurable
Answer: C

HP answers real questions   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09 study guide

NO.5 How can the TippingPoint Threat Management Center (TMC) be accessed? (Select three.)
A. directly by your SMS, if your SMS has a valid TMC username/password
B. by anyone with a browser and valid TMC username/password
C. using an FTP client
D. directly by your IPS
E. directly by your SMS, as your SMS does not need a TMC username/password
Answer: B, D, E

HP   HP2-Z09 certification training   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09 braindump

NO.6 What does the Threat Management Center (TMC) allow you to do? (Select three.)
A. Download TOS images.
B. Access knowledgebase articles.
C. Remotely log in to your IPS.
D. Download Digital Vaccines.
E. Download custom Digital Vaccines.
Answer: A, B, D

HP   HP2-Z09 test answers   HP2-Z09 questions   HP2-Z09

NO.7 By default, what is an IPS single super-user called?
A. By default, the single super-user is called root.
B. By default, the single super-user is called SuperUser.
C. By default, the single super-user is called admin.
D. There is no default user.
Answer: D

HP exam simulations   HP2-Z09 test answers   HP2-Z09 answers real questions   HP2-Z09 certification   HP2-Z09 certification training   HP2-Z09 demo

NO.8 Multiple user accounts can be created on an IPS device. Each can be assigned to one of three roles:
super-user, administrator, or operator. Which statements are true about these roles? (Select two.)
A. An administrator can reset the audit log.
B. A super-user can create new accounts and edit existing account passwords.
C. An operator is a view-only role.
D. Only the super-user can reboot an IPS.
Answer: B, C

HP   HP2-Z09 test answers   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09

NO.9 An IPS can be managed and unmanaged from the SMS. How can you unmanage an IPS? (Select two.)
A. from the SMS Web interface
B. from the SMS client
C. from the IPS LSM Web interface
D. from the IPS CLI using conf t sms disable
Answer: B, C

HP   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09 exam prep

NO.10 A security administrator at a university has been tasked with identifying the TippingPoint IPS that would
best meet the university's needs. The university has a complex network, with a mixture of both fiber and
copper wiring. IPS protection must be provided for three copper segments and two fiber segments. The
aggregate bandwidth (with expansion capacity) is not expected to exceed 3Gbps over the next four years.
Which TippingPoint IPS solution should the security administrator recommend?
A. 2 TippingPoint 330s and 1 TippingPoint 600E
B. TippingPoint 5000E or TippingPoint 5100N
C. TippingPoint SMS
D. TippingPoint 5100N only
Answer: D

HP braindump   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09 questions   HP2-Z09 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest ST0-202 exam material and high-quality HP2-B25 pdf questions & answers. Our VCE testing engine and 000-303 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-663 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z09_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论