2013年9月15日星期日

HP HP0-J51 pdf dumps

Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J51 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J51 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.

We will free provide you part of the exercises of HP certification HP0-J51 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.

Exam Code: HP0-J51
Exam Name: HP (Installing HP StorageWorks Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 123 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-15

ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in HP certification HP0-J51 exam and help them get the HP HP0-J51 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical HP certification HP0-J51 exam.

Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the HP HP0-J51 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose ITCertKing's HP HP0-J51 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.

HP0-J51 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J51_exam.html

NO.1 Which D2D network configuration mode will improve the availability of overall network bandwidth?
A. Single Port Configuration
B. Dual Port Configuration
C. High Availability (Port Failover) Configuration
D. High Availability (Link Aggregation) Configuration
Answer: D

HP study guide   HP0-J51   HP0-J51   HP0-J51 questions   HP0-J51 exam prep

NO.2 What is the recommended minimum block size that should be configured when backing up to D2D
systems?
A. 64KB
B. 128KB
C. 256KB
D. 1MB
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J51   HP0-J51   HP0-J51

NO.3 Your customer wants to monitor the performance of a P4000 G2 system. What is the minimum time
sample interval that can be set using the Performance Monitor?
A. 1 second
B. 5 seconds
C. 30 seconds
D. 1 minute
Answer: B

HP certification training   HP0-J51   HP0-J51

NO.4 Where can you find the DHCP-assigned IP address on your D2D system during initial
configuration?
A. Web Management Interface
B. VGA Console
C. Telnet
D. CommandView TL
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J51 braindump   HP0-J51 test   HP0-J51 braindump   HP0-J51

NO.5 In an HP P2000 storage array, the Drive Spin Down (DSD) feature can reduce power consumption by
powering down drive spindles. Which statements correctly describe the DSD feature? (Select two.)
A. Disk scrubbing is disabled when DSD is enabled.
B. Only RAID configured vdisks can be spun down.
C. Drive Spin Down delay defaults to 15 minutes.
D. Default state is enabled.
E. Only drives that reside in vdisks can be spun down.
Answer: A,C

HP   HP0-J51   HP0-J51 test answers

NO.6 The HP P2000 G3 FC Storage Array supports both the MSA70 and D2700 disk enclosures. When
connecting these enclosures to the P2000 G3 FC controller, where can the MSA70 enclosure be cabled
without limiting performance?
A. any location
B. before all D2700 enclosures
C. after all D2700 enclosures
D. after the first D2700 enclosure
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J51   HP0-J51 practice test   HP0-J51 study guide   HP0-J51

NO.7 Which HP P4000 management tool should you use to gather storage system status information?
A. Centralized Management Console (CMC)
B. HP Integrated Lights Out (ILO)
C. Web Based Enterprise Management (WBEM)
D. System Management Homepage (SMH)
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J51   HP0-J51   HP0-J51 braindump

NO.8 A consultant meets with a customer to define a Disaster Recovery plan based on HP VLS technology.
What are the most important parameters the consultant must obtain from the customer.? (Select two.)
A. Recovery Point Objective
B. Restore Point Objective
C. Recovery Time Objective
D. Retention Point Objective
E. Retention Time Objective
Answer: A,C

HP certification   HP0-J51   HP0-J51 study guide

NO.9 Which CLI command is used to verify the setting of the IP address of a P2000 G3 Storage Array?
A. show ip-address
B. show network-parameters
C. show network-address
D. show network
Answer: B

HP study guide   HP0-J51   HP0-J51   HP0-J51   HP0-J51

NO.10 A customer wants to add a drive enclosure to his existing P2000 G3 system. What is the maximum
distance allowed between enclosures?
A. 1m
B. 2m
C. 5m
D. 10m
Answer: B

HP certification   HP0-J51 exam simulations   HP0-J51

NO.11 Which browser is supported to access X1000 Windows Server Remote Administration Applet from a
non-Microsoft computer?
A. Apple Safari
B. Google Chrome
C. Microsoft Internet Explorer
D. Mozilla Firefox
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J51 test questions   HP0-J51

NO.12 Which method of deduplication is used in the HP StoreOnce D2D devices?
A. fixed-length data segmenting
B. variable-length data segmenting
C. object-level differencing
D. hash-based chunking
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J51   HP0-J51 exam prep   HP0-J51

NO.13 In the Storage Management Utility for a P2000 G3, which wizards are available to allow you to quickly
and easily set up the system? (Select two.)
A. Drive Wizard
B. Configuration Wizard
C. Replication Setup Wizard
D. Hosts Wizard
E. Physical Setup Wizard
Answer: B,C

HP demo   HP0-J51 braindump   HP0-J51   HP0-J51   HP0-J51   HP0-J51

NO.14 A customer has two HP P2000 G3 FC arrays. One is located at a remote branch office. You have been
asked to configure a replication set between the two arrays. Which components are required to form a
replication set? (Select two.)
A. external view volume
B. primary view volume
C. host accessible remote volume
D. destination snap pool
E. source snapshot
Answer: A,D

HP   HP0-J51   HP0-J51   HP0-J51 questions   HP0-J51 exam dumps   HP0-J51

NO.15 What is a feature of P4000 snapshots?
A. Snapshots are thin provisioned but can be made fully provisioned after being created.
B. As the original volume data changes the snapshot remains the same as the volume at its creation time.
C. The same amount of space is reserved for the snapshot as the original volume.
D. The snapshot is thinly provisioned and requires no reserve space.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J51   HP0-J51   HP0-J51

NO.16 You are meeting with a customer who has many different backup applications and operating systems.
To identify which operating systems are supported with each backup application by VLS and D2D, which
HP document should you consult?
A. Storage Compatibility Matrix
B. EBS Compatibility Matrix
C. Backup Solutions Guide
D. Storage Backup Matrix
Answer: B

HP demo   HP0-J51 certification training   HP0-J51   HP0-J51   HP0-J51

NO.17 When running diagnostics on a P4000 system you notice that the "BBU Capacity Test" is unchecked by
default. Why is this? (Select two.)
A. The test is not supported on any P4000 system.
B. The test can take up to 24 hours to complete.
C. The test can overwrite HDD data.
D. The test sends data to HP via the Internet.
E. The test turns off the controller's cache.
Answer: B,E

HP   HP0-J51 test answers   HP0-J51   HP0-J51   HP0-J51 pdf

NO.18 A consultant is discussing with a customer how to create a four node multi-site cluster with the P4000
G2 family of products. The customer wants two physical sites, one being the primary. What is the
minimum total number of managers that should be run to guarantee quorum?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J51 exam   HP0-J51 braindump   HP0-J51 certification training

NO.19 What information is displayed in the Configuration View panel overview of the P2000 SMU about the
status of any FC hosts attached to it? (Select two.)
A. connection type
B. WWPN
C. HBA Firmware revision
D. operating system
E. profile
Answer: B,E

HP   HP0-J51 exam prep   HP0-J51 exam dumps   HP0-J51 dumps   HP0-J51 original questions

NO.20 Which P2000 G3 Combo FC/iSCSI controller ports would be most suitable for replicating snapshots to
remote locations?
A. 1GbE iSCSI
B. 10GbE iSCSI
C. 4Gb FC
D. 8Gb FC
Answer: A

HP dumps   HP0-J51 exam   HP0-J51 braindump   HP0-J51 test   HP0-J51

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N35 exam material and high-quality HP2-B25 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP-510 VCE testing engine and 000-783 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality FCNSP.v5 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J51_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论