2013年9月10日星期二

HP HP0-A25 PDF

If you're still studying hard to pass the HP HP0-A25 exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best HP HP0-A25 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than HP HP0-A25 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the HP HP0-A25 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.

Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed HP certification HP0-A25 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first HP certification HP0-A25 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.

Are you still upset about how to pass HP certification HP0-A25 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about HP certification HP0-A25 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about HP certification HP0-A25 exam. Do you want to pass HP certification HP0-A25 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's HP certification HP0-A25 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of HP certification HP0-A25 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest HP certification HP0-A25 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with HP certification HP0-A25 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for HP certification HP0-A25 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.

In order to help you more ITCertKing the HP HP0-A25 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. HP0-A25 study materials including the official HP HP0-A25 certification training courses, HP HP0-A25 self-paced training guide, HP0-A25 exam ITCertKing and practice, HP0-A25 online exam HP0-A25 study guide. HP0-A25 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.

Exam Code: HP0-A25
Exam Name: HP (NonStop SQL/MX)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 78 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-10

HP0-A25 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-A25_exam.html

NO.1 When a table has the primary key defined as DROPPABLE, which statements are true? (Select two.)
A. A SYSKEY is generated for the table. B. The STORE BY clause must be used.
C. A DROPPABLE key can only be ascending.
D. The primary key is used as the clustering key.
E. A seperate unique index is build for the primary key.
Answer: A, E

HP exam simulations   HP0-A25 braindump   HP0-A25 test   HP0-A25 study guide

NO.2 What is the correct definition of a column?
A. C1 VARCHAR (100) DEFAULT ®HA M BUR
B. C1 VARCHAR (100) NULL DEFAULT NULL
C. C1 VARCHAR (100) DEFAULT ° SAN TA C LAR
D. C1 VARCHAR (100) NULL DEFAULT ®HA M BUR
Answer: A

HP   HP0-A25   HP0-A25 test questions   HP0-A25   HP0-A25 exam prep

NO.3 Who is allowed to add columns to a table? (Select two.)
A. the SUPER.SUPER
B. the owner of the table
C. the owner ¯ s g r op super
D. the owner of the schema
E. users that have been granted access
Answer: A, D

HP   HP0-A25   HP0-A25   HP0-A25 certification

NO.4 A column definition includes DOB DATE HEADING ®B irt h D a t ¡¯. W h a t is t h e hea di n g o ut p u t f
SELECT MAX(DOB)?
A. MAX(dob)
B. Birth Date
C. EXPR(dob)
D. EXPR
Answer: D

HP   HP0-A25 questions   HP0-A25   HP0-A25   HP0-A25 practice test

NO.5 Which statements are true about the location of the system catalog tables of the system \MYSYS?
(Select two.)
A. The subvolume of the catalog tables is MYSYS.
B. The subvolume of the catalog tables is always ZSD0.
C. The volume of the catalog tables is always $SYSTEM.
D. The subvolume of the catalog tables is always ZSQLMX.
E. The volume of the catalog tables can be found in $SYSTEM.ZSQLMX.MXANCHOR.
Answer: B, E

HP   HP0-A25 certification   HP0-A25 exam

NO.6 In SQL/MX syntax, for which database element is an explicit assigned character set supported?
A. row
B. table
C. column
D. constraint
Answer: C

HP   HP0-A25   HP0-A25

NO.7 Which statements are true about AUDITCOMPRESS? (Select two.)
A. The audit contains only altered columns.
B. It has no effect on transaction throughput. C. It is part of the system ¯ s T M F con fi gu r a ti on
D. It contributes to higher transaction throughput.
E. Compression is performed by the audit disk process.
Answer: A, D

HP certification training   HP0-A25   HP0-A25 certification   HP0-A25

NO.8 Using the following DDL command: CREATE TABLE new_table LIKE old_table
What can be specified for new_table? (Select two.)
A. Format 1 or Format 2
B. indexes from old_table
C. headings from old_table
D. organization and primary key
E. extent sizes and maximum extents
Answer: C, E

HP dumps   HP0-A25   HP0-A25 test answers   HP0-A25 exam dumps

NO.9 A table mytable has been defined on the development system. As several changes have been made
the original create-script is no longer valid. Which combination of mxci commands can be used to produce
a valid create-script?
A. LOG and SHOWDDL
B. OUT and SHOWDDL
C. OUT and INVOKE
D. LOG and INFO TABLE, OBEYFORM
Answer: A

HP   HP0-A25 original questions   HP0-A25 test answers

NO.10 The following query is a typical example of which potential problem? UPDATE inventory SET
retail_price =retail_price * 1.1;
A. the Halloween update
B. the query will take too long to execute
C. the retail_price column cannot be CAST to a float
D. the executor would typically start a parallel query even on small tables
Answer: A

HP original questions   HP0-A25   HP0-A25   HP0-A25

NO.11 How do you access the current data on the SQL/MP view $data.mycat.myview from mxci? (Select two.)
A. SELECT * FROM $data.mycat.myview;
B. CREATE VIEW cat.sch.myview AS SELECT ordernum, order_qty FROM $data.mycat.myview;
SELECT*FROM cat.sch.myview;
C. CREATE SQLMP ALIAS cat.sch.myview $data.mycat.myview; SELECT * FROM cat.sch.myview
D. CREATE TABLE cat.sch.myview LIKE &data.mycat.myview; INSERT INTO cat.sch.myview SELECT *
FROM $data.mycat.myview; SELECT * FROM cat.sch.myview;
Answer: A, C

HP study guide   HP0-A25   HP0-A25 test questions   HP0-A25 exam prep   HP0-A25   HP0-A25

NO.12 Which command reports the average free space in data blocks?
A. FUP INFO =table, slack
B. FUP INFO =table, stat, analyze
C. FUP INFO table mucatalog.myschema.mytable stat
D. FUP INFO table mucatalog.myschema.mytable detail
Answer: C

HP   HP0-A25   HP0-A25 answers real questions

NO.13 Your system has 30 audited data disks. You want to create a partitioned table with 60 partitions. How
can you accomplish this? (Select two.)
A. You define two partitions on each disk in different subvolumes with the same filename. B. You install
SMF and configure 60 logical disks.
C. You install 30 additional disks.
D. You define two partitions on each disk in the same subvolume with different filenames.
Answer: C, D

HP study guide   HP0-A25 test answers   HP0-A25 test

NO.14 What are the benefits of using rowsets in SQL/MX? (Select two.)
A. to reduce the throughput
B. to reduce the number of calls to servernet
C. to reduce the disc space for the database
D. to reduce simultaneous access to several rows
E. to reduce the number of calls to the database system
Answer: B, E

HP test questions   HP0-A25   HP0-A25 certification   HP0-A25 questions   HP0-A25

NO.15 What takes place during a POPULATE INDEX? (Select two.)
A. DDL lock
B. user-defined transaction
C. automatic adjustment of MAXEXTENTS
D. the data movement in a single TMF transaction
E. automatic reload to organize the index structure more efficiently and to reduce index levels
Answer: A, C

HP braindump   HP0-A25 questions   HP0-A25 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-465 exam material and high-quality NS0-155 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-614 VCE testing engine and HP0-J66 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BAS-013 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-A25_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论