The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, ITCertKing popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using ITCertKing training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends ITCertKing one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.
In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the Cisco certification 640-893 exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
Exam Code: 640-893
Exam Name: Cisco (Supporting Cisco Data Center System Devices (DCTECH) v1.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 68 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-13
About the 640-893 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. 640-893 exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.
If you want to buy Cisco 640-893 exam information, ITCertKing will provide the best service and the best quality products. Our exam questions have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. Cisco 640-893 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the products we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.
Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of Cisco 640-893 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of Cisco 640-893 exam training materials. The Cisco 640-893 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
640-893 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/640-893_exam.html
NO.1 Refer to the exhibit
The pictures on the fight ate the internal components of the Cisco UCS 6250 Blade Server Which
component image should be applied to which empty component block?
A. CPU for block A, adapter card for block B, hard drive for block C. memory for block D
B. CPU for block C. adapter card for block D, hard drive for block A. memory for block B
C. CPU for block B, adapter card for block C, hard drive for block D, memory for block B
D. CPU for block D. adapter card for block A. hard drive for block B. memory for block C
Answer: A
Cisco test answers 640-893 study guide 640-893 braindump 640-893 640-893 640-893 demo
NO.2 From the Cisco NX-OS prompt"UCS-switch (nxos) #, which command displays the Cisco NX-OS
configuration that is currently in use?
A. show configuration
B. show startup-config
C. show boot-config
D. show mem-config
E. show running-config
Answer: E
Cisco 640-893 640-893
NO.3 Which command-line interface mode is best described by this prompt?
UCS-switch-A (nxos)#
A. maintenance mode
B. EXEC mode
C. local management mode
D. global configuration mode
E. Cisco IOS mode
Answer: A
Cisco 640-893 questions 640-893
NO.4 Which cable is used to access the command-line interface of a Cisco UCS 6120XP Fabric
Interconnects?
A. KVM cable
B. console cable
C. Ethernet cable
D. SFP+ Ethernet transceiver cable
Answer: B
Cisco 640-893 640-893 640-893 640-893
NO.5 Which action should the administrator take before physically removing a blade server for maintenance
or replacement?
A. Force the server to shut down
B. Disassociate the service profile
C. Decommission the server
D. Perform a graceful shutdown of the server
Answer: B
Cisco 640-893 640-893 original questions 640-893 pdf 640-893
NO.6 Which cable is used to access the command-line -interface of a Cisco UCS 6120XP Fabric
Interconnects?
A. KVM cable
B. console cable
C. Ethernet cable
D. SFP+ Ethernet transceiver cable
Answer: B
Cisco questions 640-893 certification 640-893 test questions
NO.7 Refer to the exhibit
Which tab displays the hard disk drives that are installed1?
A. A-CPUs
B. B - Memory
C. Power Supplies
D. D - Storage
E. E -Adapters
Answer: D
Cisco exam dumps 640-893 demo 640-893 test questions 640-893
NO.8 Which two commands or key sequences display a list of the available commands in the Cisco NXOS
prompt UCS-switch (nxos) #.? (Choose two)
A. Tab (key)
B. help
C. ?
D. ~ (tilde key)
E. w
Answer: B,C
Cisco 640-893 640-893 answers real questions 640-893 exam dumps 640-893
NO.9 When the Cisco UCS Manager is used to verify the B- or C-Series device types of Overall Status are
acceptable and do not indicate failure? (Choose two.)
A. Online
B. OK
C. Unassociated
D. Active
Answer: B,C
Cisco answers real questions 640-893 640-893
NO.10 A. Block A, power supply. Block B is a supervisor module
B. Block A is switching module, Block B is a fan try
Answer: A
Cisco 640-893 640-893
ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-155 exam material and high-quality 70-487 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-980 VCE testing engine and JN0-694 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B25 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/640-893_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论