ITCertKing senior experts have developed exercises and answers about Cisco certification 640-878 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can help you 100% pass your first time to attend Cisco certification 640-878 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. Cisco 640-878 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing Cisco certification 640-878 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. ITCertKing's latest training material about Cisco certification 640-878 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use ITCertKing'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
Now passing Cisco certification 640-878 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass Cisco certification 640-878 exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the Cisco certification 640-878 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.
Exam Code: 640-878
Exam Name: Cisco (Building Cisco Service Provider Next-Generation Networks, Part 2 )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 85 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-13
ITCertKing is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose ITCertKing to help you. ITCertKing can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose ITCertKing, it can help you build your dream career.
Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing Cisco 640-878 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing Cisco 640-878 exam training materials early.
As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find Cisco 640-878 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend ITCertKing's Cisco 640-878 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. ITCertKing's Cisco 640-878 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the ITCertKing's exam material is real and effective.
If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the Cisco 640-878 exam. You can use ITCertKing's Cisco 640-878 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.
640-878 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/640-878_exam.html
NO.1 Which spanning-tree mode uses the name command to configure a region name.?
A. MST
B. PVST+
C. PVRST+
D. RSTP
Answer: A
Cisco 640-878 640-878 640-878 test questions
NO.2 Refer to the exhibit.
The access list has been configured on the Gi0/0/0/0 interface in the inbound direction. Which four
packets that are sourced from 10.1.1.1 TCP port 1060, if they are routed to the Gi0/0/0/0 interface, will be
permitted? (Choose four)
A. destination IP address: 192.168.15.37, destination TCP port: 8080
B. destination IP address: 192.168.15.41, destination TCP port: 8080
C. destination IP address: 192.168.15.49, destination TCP port: 8080
D. destination IP address: 192.168.15.36, destination TCP port: 80
E. destination IP address: 192.168.15.46, destination TCP port: 80
F. destination IP address: 192.168.15.49, destination TCP port: 80
Answer: C,D,E,F
Cisco certification 640-878 640-878
NO.3 Which IP addresses are matched by the permit 192.168.80.64 0.0.0.15 access-list entry?
A. 192.168.80.64 to 192.168.80.255
B. 192.168.80.64 to 192.168.80.96
C. 192.168.80.64 to 192.168.80.95
D. 192.168.80.64 to 192.168.80.80
E. 192.168.80.64 to 192.168.80.79
Answer: E
Cisco 640-878 640-878 certification training 640-878 640-878
NO.4 Refer to the exhibit.
The access list has been configured on the Gi0/0/0/0 interface in the inbound direction. Which two
packets that are sourced from 172.16.1.1 TCP port 1050, if they are routed to the Gi0/0/0/0 interface, will
be permitted? (Choose two)
A. destination IP address: 10.10.192.201, destination TCP port: 80
B. destination IP address: 10.10.193.255, destination TCP port: 80
C. destination IP address: 10.10.196.1, destination TCP port: 80
D. destination IP address: 10.10.195.254, destination TCP port: 23
E. destination IP address: 10.10.193.145, destination TCP port: 23
F. destination IP address:10.10.197.32, destination TCP port: 23
Answer: A,B
Cisco exam simulations 640-878 exam dumps 640-878 640-878 certification
NO.5 Which procedure is used as the last resort disaster recovery procedure to completely replace the
currently installed IOS XR software on Cisco IOS XR routers?
A. netboot
B. turboboot
C. install recovery
D. install rollback
E. install add and install activate
Answer: B
Cisco 640-878 pdf 640-878 study guide 640-878
NO.6 When configuring an ACL entry, which network and wildcard mask matches only IP addresses
10.8.144.0 to 10.8.151.255?
A. 10.8.144.0 0.0.3.255
B. 10.8.144.0 0.0.7.255
C. 10.8.144.0 0.0.15.255
D. 10.8.144.0 0.0.252.255
E. 10.8.144.0 0.0.248.255
F. 10.8.144.0 0.0.240.255
Answer: B
Cisco answers real questions 640-878 640-878 640-878 640-878
NO.7 Which spanning-tree mode can be used to map several VLANs to a single spanning-tree instance?
A. MST
B. PVST+
C. PVRST+
D. RSTP
Answer: A
Cisco 640-878 study guide 640-878 exam simulations 640-878 640-878
NO.8 Which two statements about NAT64 are true? (Choose two.)
A. NAT64 packets traverse two IPv4 addressing domains.
B. NAT64 packets are translated two times.
C. There are two types of NAT64 (stateful or stateless).
D. NAT is performed by the CPE and also by the service provider edge router.
E. The DNS64 server embeds the IPv4 address from the DNS A record with a preconfigured IPv6
translation prefix.
Answer: C,E
Cisco 640-878 640-878 questions 640-878 braindump 640-878
NO.9 Which two statements about NAT444 are true? (Choose two.)
A. NAT444 packets are translated three times.
B. NAT packets traverse three IPv4 addressing domains.
C. NAT444 needs to work together with DNS64.
D. There are two types of NAT444 (stateful or stateless).
E. NAT is performed by the CPE and also by the service provider router.
Answer: B,E
Cisco 640-878 original questions 640-878 640-878 640-878
NO.10 Which file extension indicates a bootable installation file in Cisco IOS XR software?
A. .bin
B. .tar
C. .smu
D. .pie
E. .vm
F. .mini
Answer: E
Cisco 640-878 original questions 640-878 exam 640-878
ITCertKing offer the latest C-TSCM62-64 exam material and high-quality MB5-700 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-540 VCE testing engine and 74-338 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 9L0-620 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/640-878_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论