In order to help you more ITCertKing the Cisco 644-066 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. 644-066 study materials including the official Cisco 644-066 certification training courses, Cisco 644-066 self-paced training guide, 644-066 exam ITCertKing and practice, 644-066 online exam 644-066 study guide. 644-066 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.
ITCertKing Cisco 644-066 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing Cisco 644-066 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing Cisco 644-066 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Cisco 644-066 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.
ITCertKing provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of ITCertKing to help you pass your first time Cisco certification 644-066 exam is very cost-effective.
Exam Code: 644-066
Exam Name: Cisco (Routing and Switching Solutions for System Engineers - RSSSE)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-13
ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about Cisco certification 644-066 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass Cisco certification 644-066 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.
644-066 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/644-066_exam.html
NO.1 Which two of the following statements correctly describe how Cisco Prime NCS simplifies
troubleshooting? (Choose two.)
A. Smart Interactions allow network operators to open service requests to Cisco TAC in a
controlled manner. Relevant information such ascurrent configuration, last configuration changes,
and events can be attached bya single mouse click.
B. Itenables network operators to open instant messaging conversations with Cisco TAC
engineers.
C. It automatically configures a Cisco AnyConnect SSL tunnel, which allows CiscoTAC engineers
to connect to malfunctioning devices.
D. It can collect crucial information such as associated devices and their current IPaddress and
status based on the user’s name.
Answer: B,C
Cisco 644-066 644-066 644-066 644-066 pdf 644-066 questions
NO.2 Which two are components of Cisco MediaNet that simplify network assessment, monitoring,
and
troubleshooting? (Choose two.)
A. Traffic Simulator, based on IPSLA
B. MediaPing
C. Traffic Simulator, based on ping
D. MediaTrace
Answer: A,D
Cisco 644-066 644-066 demo 644-066 questions 644-066 braindump
NO.3 Which two of the following are unique advantages of the PD/PSE Cisco Catalyst Compact
Switches? (Choose two.)
A. Due tothefanlessdesign,they can be placed in the workplace and drastically reduceinhousecabling
needs.
B. They diminish thepower infrastructure by supporting PoE+ input and PoE output at the same
time.
C. They support 16 PoE output ports.
D. They support PoE+ output
Answer: A,B
Cisco 644-066 answers real questions 644-066 practice test
5. Which two of the following statements correctly describe Cisco Prime features that help
improve
operational efficiency? (Choose two.)
A. The CiscoPrime userinterface is optimized fortouchscreens.
B. Integratedworkflows and best practices enable quick and error free deployment.
C. TrustSec,MediaNet,and EnergyWise services are only configured outside Work CentersinCisco
Prime LMS.
D. All components ofthe Cisco Prime for Enterprise product portfolio provide a common look and
feel, which simplifies usability.
Answer: B,C
Cisco 644-066 644-066 644-066 644-066
6. What does not need to be considered when looking into the customer workflow?
A. How can customer and service collaborate and start video communication?
B. How many different switch products are in use at the customer network?
C. How can the service partner instantly connect with outsourced engineers?
D. How does the customer access the online software solutions?
Answer: C
Cisco questions 644-066 644-066 644-066 certification training 644-066
7. Which of the following statements regarding the WAAS vendor landscape is not true?
A. The benefits of Cisco WAAS including scalability, the comprehensive productportfolio, and VDI
vendor-validated optimization.
B. Riverbed lacks routing functionality.
C. Riverbed is the market leader.
D. Bluecoat is number two in the WAAS market.
Answer: B
Cisco 644-066 answers real questions 644-066 644-066 exam prep 644-066 study guide
8. Which three of the following statements correctly describe the Cisco router portfolio? (Choose
three.)
A. AllCisco ISRG2 routers provide network automation, consolidated VPN,and security features.
B. The Cisco 1900 router series supports Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business
Edition 6000.
C. The Cisco 800 and 1900 router series both offer entry-level application optimization features.
D. The Cisco 1900,2900,and 3900 router series provide video and collaboration features.
E. The Cisco 2900 and 3900 router series support Cisco UCS Express.
Answer: A,D,E
Cisco 644-066 644-066 questions 644-066 exam prep 644-066
9. Which two of the following statements correctly describe Cisco WAAS Mobile? (Choose two.)
A. The CiscoWAAS Mobile Server is based on a UCS-C series server and provides up to 200
Mb/s WAN throughput.
B. One Cisco WAAS Mobile server can serve up to 10,000 concurrent mobile users.
C. The Cisco WAAS Mobile client is optimized for smartphones with 3G or 4G connections.
D. The Cisco WAAS Mobile Server provides up to 1 Gb/s LAN throughput
Answer: A,C
Cisco exam prep 644-066 test answers 644-066 test
10. Which three of the following statements about competitors in Cisco in the switching market
are
true? (Choose two.)
A. Mostof the competitors offer me-too point products only; they lack an overall solution
framework
similar to theCisco Borderless Network.
B. Ciscohas a market share of about 70% in the Layer 2 and Layer 3 managed switch market.
C. Competitors efficiently support the BYOD solution.
D. HP is one of the strongest competitors with a market share of about 20%.
E. Juniper has a market share of less than 3%.
Answer: B,C
Cisco test questions 644-066 test answers 644-066 644-066 644-066
NO.4 Which three of the following are successful examples of strategic IT investments improving
operational agility? (Choose three.)
A. Acompany implements collaboration solutions, which simplified information exchange.
B. A company offers mobile email to its employees, who can then react faster to requests.
C. A company provides support for a BYOD solution, whichincreases the investment and requires
network upgrade, but provides limitedimprovements compared to a well-known remote access
solution.
D. A company changes its security strategy from "lock down" to "secure access from
anywhere",so that users are "always-on"and can easily workremotely.
E. A company implements EnergyWise solutions, which drastically reduce energy costs.
Answer: A,B,D
Cisco original questions 644-066 644-066
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-465 exam material and high-quality 70-486 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-657 VCE testing engine and HP0-S33 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-807 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/644-066_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论