Since CompTIA N10-004 certification is so popular and our ITCertKing can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose ITCertKing to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose ITCertKing. Selecting ITCertKing, you will be an IT talent.
ITCertKing is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is CompTIA N10-004 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.
It was a Xi'an coach byword that if you give up, the game is over at the same time. The game likes this, so is the exam. Not having enough time to prepare for their exam, many people give up taking IT certification exam. However, with the help of the best training materials, you can completely pass CompTIA N10-004 test in a short period of time. Don't you believe in it? ITCertKing real questions and answers are the materials that it can help you get high marks and pass the certification exam. Please try it.
Using ITCertKing you can pass the CompTIA N10-004 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in CompTIA N10-004 exam, selecting ITCertKing's CompTIA N10-004 training tools and downloading CompTIA N10-004 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about CompTIA certification N10-004 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. ITCertKing can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting ITCertKing can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the CompTIA N10-004 certification earlier to allow you to become a CompTIA IT professionals.
Would you like to pass CompTIA N10-004 test and to get N10-004 certificate? ITCertKing can guarantee your success. When you are preparing for N10-004 exam, it is necessary to learn test related knowledge. What's more important, you must choose the most effective exam materials that suit you. ITCertKing CompTIA N10-004 questions and answers are the best study method for you. The high quality exam dumps can produce a wonderful effect. If you fear that you cannot pass N10-004 test, please click ITCertKing.com to know more details.
Exam Code: N10-004
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Network+ (2009 Edition) )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 362 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-04
N10-004 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/N10-004_exam.html
NO.1 A network technician, working with a large business of 500 employees, decides to configure a server
to handle IP addressing. Which of the following would BEST allow for this setup?
A. Address routing protocol
B. Port mirroring
C. Static addresses
D. DHCP addresses
Answer: D
CompTIA questions N10-004 N10-004 test answers
NO.2 Which of the following layers of the OSI model maps to the Network Interface layer of the TCP stack?
(Select TWO).
A. Physical
B. Session
C. Data Link
D. Network
E. Transport
Answer: AC
CompTIA N10-004 demo N10-004 N10-004 exam prep N10-004 pdf N10-004
NO.3 Which of the following is a reason to use dynamic DNS?
A. The host IP address is not listed in the firewall.
B. The host IP address is assigned by DHCP.
C. Static routes cannot be used on the host network.
D. A third-party certificate is being used.
Answer: B
CompTIA study guide N10-004 answers real questions N10-004 answers real questions N10-004
NO.4 Which of the following ports would have to be allowed through a firewall to allow SNMP traffic to pass
on its default port? (Select TWO).
A. 22
B. 23
C. 143
D. 161
E. 162
F. 8080
Answer: DE
CompTIA exam dumps N10-004 N10-004
NO.5 The network technician is troubleshooting a network issue by implementing a new security device. After
installing and configuring the device, which of the following steps should the technician take NEXT?
A. Verify full system functionality.
B. Identify the main problem and question the user.
C. Document their findings, actions, and outcomes.
D. Escalate the issue to upper management.
Answer: A
CompTIA N10-004 N10-004 N10-004 N10-004 pdf
NO.6 A user is unable to access the company website on a laptop. A network technician verifies that the user
can access other Internet pages. According to network troubleshooting methodology, which of the
following steps should be taken NEXT?
A. Remotely connect to the user's laptop and review the network configuration settings.
B. Ping the web server from inside the network to ensure it is still up and running.
C. Check to make sure the company's website is accessible from the Internet.
D. Ensure the Ethernet cable is securely plugged into the user's laptop.
Answer: C
CompTIA N10-004 N10-004 exam prep N10-004 N10-004 demo
NO.7 Which of the following authentication solutions also provides AAA and uses TCP.?
A. TACACS+
B. Kerberos
C. RADIUS
D. RAS
Answer: A
CompTIA exam prep N10-004 braindump N10-004 N10-004
NO.8 Which of the following would be used to test out the security of a specific network by allowing it to
receive security attacks?
A. Honeynet
B. Honeypot
C. Vulnerability scanner
D. Network based IDS
Answer: A
CompTIA test N10-004 braindump N10-004 pdf N10-004
NO.9 A company is about to install a second network connection with a new ISP. Which of the following
routing protocols is the BEST choice?
A. IS-IS
B. BGP
C. OSPF
D. RIP
Answer: B
CompTIA test N10-004 N10-004 demo N10-004 exam prep N10-004 exam
NO.10 Which of the following metrics indentifies the number of connections that is between two devices?
A. Hop count
B. MTU
C. Latency
D. Bandwidth
Answer: A
CompTIA test N10-004 exam N10-004 questions N10-004
NO.11 Which of the following can be configured to restrict specific ports and IP addresses from accessing the
internal network? (Select TWO).
A. Layer 2 switch
B. MAC address filtering
C. ACLs
D. IIS server
E. Port scanner
F. Firewall
Answer: CF
CompTIA answers real questions N10-004 N10-004 N10-004 N10-004 pdf
NO.12 A network technician is attempting to map a FQDN to an internal server at the address of 10.0.0.15
without NAT/PAT. Which of the following is the reason this will ultimately not work?
A. This is a private address which cannot be seen by external users.
B. The address does not have the appropriate subnet mask assigned.
C. This is a public address which can only be seen by internal users.
D. This is a private address which can only be seen by external users.
Answer: A
CompTIA N10-004 test answers N10-004 certification N10-004 exam prep N10-004
NO.13 A network technician is troubleshooting a problem and has just established a plan of action to resolve
the problem. Which of the following is the NEXT step in the troubleshooting methodology?
A. Verify full system functionality and if applicable implement preventative measures.
B. Implement the solution or escalate as necessary.
C. Document findings, actions, and outcomes.
D. Establish a theory of probable cause (e.g. question the obvious).
Answer: B
CompTIA N10-004 certification N10-004 N10-004 N10-004
NO.14 A bridge handles frames at which of the following layers of the OSI model?
A. Network
B. Session
C. Transport
D. Data Link
Answer: D
CompTIA N10-004 braindump N10-004 N10-004 dumps N10-004
NO.15 Which of the following ports is the default telnet port?
A. 20
B. 21
C. 22
D. 23
Answer: D
CompTIA exam dumps N10-004 certification N10-004 test answers N10-004
NO.16 The protocols that use a three way handshake to transfer information can be found within which layer of
the OSI model?
A. Layer 2
B. Layer 3
C. Layer 4
D. Layer 5
Answer: C
CompTIA N10-004 N10-004 N10-004 test N10-004 pdf
NO.17 Which of the following protocols is commonly used for VoIP technology?
A. Telnet
B. SMTP
C. SIP
D. SNMP
Answer: C
CompTIA braindump N10-004 N10-004 N10-004 braindump N10-004 answers real questions
NO.18 A network technician blocks access to ports 25, 110, and 143 on the firewall. Which of the following
application services will be blocked due to this?
A. Email sending and receiving
B. Domain Name Service
C. FTP access to external servers
D. Remote desktop access
Answer: A
CompTIA N10-004 study guide N10-004
NO.19 hen the use of a smart card, pin number, and pass phrase is required to login to a system, which of the
following types of authentication is being used?
A. Single sign on
B. PKI
C. Two factor authentication
D. Multi-factor authentication
Answer: D
CompTIA N10-004 N10-004 N10-004
NO.20 Which of the following is the broadcast address for a network defined as 192.168.0.0/24?
A. 192.168.0.255
B. 192.168.0.1
C. 192.168.0.0
D. 192.168.0.253
Answer: A
CompTIA N10-004 test answers N10-004 test answers
ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-442 exam material and high-quality HP0-J62 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-224 VCE testing engine and HP2-B102 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-503 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/N10-004_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论