2014年1月3日星期五

Microsoft certification MB3-860 best exam questions and answers

ITCertKing helped many people taking IT certification exam who thought well of our exam dumps. 100% guarantee to pass IT certification test. It is the fact which is proved by many more candidates. If you are tired of preparing Microsoft MB3-860 exam, you can choose ITCertKing Microsoft MB3-860 certification training materials. Because of its high efficiency, you can achieve remarkable results.

ITCertKing's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So ITCertKing is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.

The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have ITCertKing's Microsoft MB3-860 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.

ITCertKing is the leader in the latest Microsoft MB3-860 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare Microsoft MB3-860 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.

ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real Microsoft MB3-860 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing Microsoft MB3-860 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.

Exam Code: MB3-860
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft Dynamics GP 2010 Project Series)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 78 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-03

MB3-860 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB3-860_exam.html

NO.1 The Effort Expended accounting method recognizes revenue:
A. when you post a cost transaction.
B. on a percentage complete basis calculated on project costs.
C. on a percentage complete basis calculated on quantity of units.
D. on a percentage complete basis calculated on quantity of labor hours only.
Answer: C

Microsoft questions   MB3-860   MB3-860   MB3-860 questions

NO.2 Employees need to submit their own project-related timesheets and expense reports to managers for
approval in project series. Which of the following should you use? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Payroll
B. Personal Data Keeper
C. Project Accounting
D. Time and Expense in Business Portal
Answer: B,D

Microsoft   MB3-860 certification training   MB3-860   MB3-860 test   MB3-860   MB3-860 exam prep

NO.3 In order, what does the project accounting hierarchy include?
A. Contracts, Customers, Projects, Cost Categories
B. Contracts, Projects, Customers, Cost Categories
C. Customers, Contracts, Projects, Cost Categories
D. Customers, Projects, Contracts, Cost Categories
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB3-860   MB3-860   MB3-860   MB3-860 exam dumps   MB3-860

NO.4 What accounting method can recognize revenue using the Unbilled Accounts Receivable account when
posting cost transactions?
A. Cost to Cost
B. Effort Expended
C. When Billed
D. When Performed
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB3-860   MB3-860 questions

NO.5 At what level is budgeted revenue defined.?
A. Contract
B. Cost Category
C. Customer
D. Project
Answer: B

Microsoft exam   MB3-860 demo   MB3-860   MB3-860 test

NO.6 What functionality does the Personal Data Keeper include? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Remote reporting of time and expenses
B. Web-based reporting of project information
C. Management of change orders and project budgets
D. Processing of approved transactions to update Microsoft Dynamics GP
Answer: A,D

Microsoft practice test   MB3-860   MB3-860   MB3-860 test   MB3-860

NO.7 Your contract includes allowable costs and a fee for your services. You want to recognize revenue on
a percentage of completion basis calculated on the number of hours worked. What project type and
accounting method should you use?
A. Cost Plus with Effort Expended- Labor Only
B. Fixed Price with Effort Expended
C. Time and Materials with Effort Expended- Labor Only
D. Time and Materials with When Performed
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB3-860 certification   MB3-860 dumps

NO.8 Which of the following Project Accounting windows update Inventory in Microsoft Dynamics GP?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Equipment Log Entry
B. Inventory Transfer Entry
C. Receivings Transaction Entry
D. Returns from Project Entry
Answer: B,C

Microsoft   MB3-860 certification training   MB3-860 original questions   MB3-860 exam prep

NO.9 Project Accounting uses customers set up in:
A. Personal Data Keeper.
B. Project Accounting.
C. Receivables Management.
D. Sales Order Processing.
Answer: C

Microsoft dumps   MB3-860 original questions   MB3-860

NO.10 When you define your Project Accounting hierarchy: Choose the 2 that apply.
A. a contract can be assigned to multiple customers in Contract Maintenance.
B. a project can be assigned to multiple contracts in Project Maintenance.
C. multiple cost categories can be assigned to a project in Budget Maintenance.
D. multiple projects can be assigned to a contract in Contract Maintenance.
Answer: C,D

Microsoft practice test   MB3-860   MB3-860   MB3-860 exam simulations   MB3-860 pdf   MB3-860

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-226 exam material and high-quality HP3-C33 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TSCM62_65 VCE testing engine and BAS-004 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-278 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB3-860_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论