2014年1月2日星期四

Latest EMC E20-324 of exam practice questions and answers

In the past few years, EMC certification E20-324 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass EMC certification E20-324 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the E20-324 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The E20-324 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.

There are a lot of sites provide the EMC E20-324 exam certification and other training materials for you . ITCertKing is only website which can provide you EMC E20-324 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of ITCertKing, you can through your EMC E20-324 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by ITCertKing are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.

It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing EMC E20-324 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the EMC E20-324 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.

Exam Code: E20-324
Exam Name: EMC (VNX Solutions Design Exam for Technology Architects )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 117 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-02

If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the EMC E20-324 exam, ITCertKing is the best choice. ITCertKing will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the EMC E20-324 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose ITCertKing EMC E20-324 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose ITCertKing EMC E20-324 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the EMC E20-324 exam, then select the ITCertKing, this is absolutely right choice.

E20-324 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-324_exam.html

NO.1 You are preparing a detailed VNX presentation for a technically-oriented customer. VNX arrays have
been in their environment for over a year. One objective of the meeting is to go over historical data. The
customer indicated that they would like to see Unisphere statistics as part of the analysis.
Assuming that statistics logging was enabled from day one, how long does the Unisphere GUI keep its
real-time statistics?
A. Real-time statistics are stored for 1 month.
B. Real-time statistics cannot be saved to disk.
C. Real-time statistics are stored for 3 months, unless the frequency interval is less than 5 minutes.
D. Real-time statistics are stored indefinitely, but requires a dedicated collection server.
Answer: B

EMC   E20-324 original questions   E20-324   E20-324   E20-324 practice test

NO.2 When documenting the customer environment prior to a storage refresh, you discover that the
customer has an issue their backups do not complete every job. How should you proceed?
A. Have the customer resolve the issue before continuing.
B. Note the issue in the Statement of Work and continue with planning.
C. Open a case for the backup issue and resolve it yourself.
D. No actionrequired:SOW does not include resolving this type of issue.
Answer: A

EMC test questions   E20-324   E20-324 exam   E20-324   E20-324

NO.3 Which RecoverPoint/SE data protection methodology enables block protection as well as a file DR
solution?
A. RecoverPoint/SE CRR
B. RecoverPoint/SE CLR
C. RecoverPointt/SE CDP
D. RecoverPoint/SE CDP and CRR
Answer: A

EMC exam prep   E20-324   E20-324 exam simulations   E20-324

NO.4 While gathering performance data during peak workloads, which type of collection method is best
suited?
A. Larger periods of data collection over shorter intervals
B. Smaller periods of data collection over shorter intervals
C. Smaller periods of data collection over larger intervals
D. Larger periods of data collection over larger intervals
Answer: C

EMC   E20-324 questions   E20-324 questions   E20-324

NO.5 When interviewing customer personnel, you learn of two sets of requirements:
-The technical team has a specific set of requirements that they have to meet. -The manager has a
financial requirement that has to be met.
As you begin to design, it becomes clear that, in order to meet the technical goal, the financial
requirement will be exceeded. What should you do?
A. Let both teams know of the constraints and see if there can be a mutual resolution.
B. Since this is a technical project you should design to the technical team requirements.
C. Because the manager is paying for the equipment, limit the design to fit into the financial constraints.
D. Design to the technical requirement and then take enough storage out to meet the financial goal.
Answer: A

EMC test questions   E20-324   E20-324 study guide   E20-324 test

NO.6 A customer wants to write a script that needs to list all linked remote VNX arrays for file-based
replication. What CLI command should you recommend?
A. nas_cel -list
B. nas_cel -info
C. nas_replicate -info
D. nas_replicate -list
Answer: A

EMC braindump   E20-324   E20-324 exam simulations   E20-324   E20-324

NO.7 Which protocols are the best solution for Grid Computing and High Performance Computing
environments?
A. iSCSI, FCoE
B. pNFS, MPFS
C. CIFS, NFS
D. FTP, SMB2
Answer: B

EMC questions   E20-324   E20-324 test   E20-324 test answers   E20-324

NO.8 Refer to the exhibit.
What type of VNX configuration is illustrated with this topology?
A. VNX MPFS with iSCSI/FC
B. VNX MPFS with FC/FCoE
C. VNX gateway with iSCSI/FC
D. VNX gateway with FC
Answer: A

EMC study guide   E20-324 certification   E20-324 pdf   E20-324 exam prep

NO.9 During your design analysis you have gathered current storage configuration data and matched storage
volumes with server data. You have discovered some inconsistencies with the collected data.
What should the next step be?
A. Resolve any inconsistencies with the customer according to best practices.
B. Let the implementation engineer resolve the inconsistencies.
C. Note the inconsistencies and forward a redesign to the implementation engineer.
D. Resolve the inconsistencies yourself according to best practices.
Answer: A

EMC test   E20-324   E20-324   E20-324 exam prep   E20-324

NO.10 While gathering existing customer environment information to provide a new VNX storage system
solution, you have found many different HBA types, servers, operating systems, and other SAN hardware.
Which wizard within E-Lab Navigator can be used to validate a new VNX storage solution?
A. SOE & Software Wizard
B. CLARiiON Host Attach Wizard
C. Switch Interoperability Wizard
D. Storage Array Wizard
Answer: C

EMC original questions   E20-324   E20-324 test   E20-324 exam prep

NO.11 Refer to the exhibit.
What type of VNX MPFS configuration is illustrated with this topology?
A. VNX gateway with FC
B. VNX with iSCSI/FC
C. VNX with iSCSI/FCoE
D. VNX gateway with MPFSi
Answer: D

EMC   E20-324   E20-324 certification   E20-324

NO.12 Your customer needs help understanding Unisphere statistics on a VNX, specifically the Number of
Write Cache Pages. How do you explain this metric to the customer?
A. It is displayed per each SP, and the total number is derived from the sum of both SPs.
B. It is displayed per entire array, and the total number is half the sum of both SPs.
C. It is displayed per each SP, and the total number is four times the sum of both SPs.
D. When FAST Cache is enabled, the number includes the FAST Cache plus the sum of both SPs.
Answer: A

EMC test answers   E20-324 dumps   E20-324   E20-324 practice test

NO.13 You are gathering data from a customer environment. You have to process a number of configuration
reports.
What tool provides a simple method of processing the data gathering configuration?
A. Unisphere Analyzer
B. Collect Support Materials
C. E-Lab Advisor
D. CLARiiON Configuration Builder
Answer: C

EMC   E20-324 exam prep   E20-324   E20-324   E20-324 dumps   E20-324 pdf

NO.14 The majority of your customer's servers have highly utilized database applications that require
predictable performance.
What type of storage do you recommend.?
A. RAID Groups with traditional LUNs
B. Storage groups with thick LUNs
C. Pool with traditional LUNs
D. RAID Groups with thin LUNs
Answer: A

EMC dumps   E20-324 questions   E20-324 certification training   E20-324 exam dumps   E20-324

NO.15 Your customer has purchased a VNX to upgrade the storage for an Exchange Server cluster. What tool
should you use to gather performance data from the Exchange cluster?
A. iostat
B. sar
C. esxtop
D. perfmon
Answer: D

EMC   E20-324   E20-324

ITCertKing offer the latest ACMA_6.1 exam material and high-quality 000-226 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-462 VCE testing engine and JN0-692 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-324_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论