2014年1月1日星期三

Free download of the best OMG certification OMG-OCUP-200 exam training materials

In recent, ITCertKing began to provide you with the latest exam dumps about IT certification test, such as OMG OMG-OCUP-200 certification dumps are developed based on the latest IT certification exam. ITCertKing OMG OMG-OCUP-200 certification training dumps will tell you the latest news about the exam. The changes of the exam outline and those new questions that may appear are included in our dumps. So if you want to attend IT certification exam, you'd better make the best of ITCertKing questions and answers. Only in this way can you prepare well for the exam.

ITCertKing's OMG OMG-OCUP-200 exam training materials is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that ITCertKing's exam training materials is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of ITCertKing can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our ITCertKing site. The strength of ITCertKing is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it's really a great help to you.

Would you like to register OMG OMG-OCUP-200 certification test? Would you like to obtain OMG-OCUP-200 certificate? Without having enough time to prepare for the exam, what should you do to pass your exam? In fact, there are techniques that can help. Even if you have a very difficult time preparing for the exam, you also can pass your exam successfully. How do you do that? The method is very simple, that is to use ITCertKing OMG OMG-OCUP-200 dumps to prepare for your exam.

With the development of IT technology in recent, many people choose to study IT technology which lead to lots of people join the IT industry. So, the competition is in fierce in IT industry. With working in IT industry and having IT dream, you don't expect to be caught up by other people which need you to improve your IT skills to prove your ability. How do you want to prove your ability? More and more people prove themselves by taking IT certification exam. Do you want to get the certificate? You must first register OMG OMG-OCUP-200 exam. OMG-OCUP-200 test is the important exam in OMG certification exams which is well recognized.

Exam Code: OMG-OCUP-200
Exam Name: OMG (OMG-Certified UML Professional Intermediate Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 154 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-01

After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest OMG certification OMG-OCUP-200 exam practice questions and answers, passing OMG certification OMG-OCUP-200 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about OMG certification OMG-OCUP-200 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for OMG certification OMG-OCUP-200 exam and then successfully pass the exam.

OMG-OCUP-200 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/OMG-OCUP-200_exam.html

NO.1 What characteristic does a behavior port possess?
A. owns the behavior of the classifier that owns the port
B. defines the behavior that the owning classifier must realize
C. has its own behavior that is distinct from the behavior of the classifier
D. relays any incoming messages directly to the behavior of the owning object
E. must have a protocol state machine
F. is a kind of behavior
Answer: D

OMG   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200 practice test

NO.2 What is the difference between a stereotype and a metaclass?
A. A metaclass is a limited kind of a stereotype that can only be used in conjunction with one of the
stereotypes it limits.
B. Stereotypes can be specialized, but metaclasses cannot be specialized.
C. Metaclasses can be specialized, but stereotypes cannot be specialized.
D. A stereotype is a specialization of a metaclass that can be used by itself, whereas a metaclass must be
used with a stereotype.
E. A stereotype is a limited kind of a metaclass that can be only be used in conjunction with one of the
metaclasses it extends.
Answer: E

OMG certification   OMG-OCUP-200 certification   OMG-OCUP-200 exam prep

NO.3 Assume that !p means sending message p and ?p receiving it. In the exhibit, what is true about Mneg?
A. Neither p nor q should be sent between a and b.
B. <!p, ?q, ?p, !q> is an invalid trace according to Mneg.
C. p and q should not be sent concurrently from a to b.
D. <!p, !q, ?p, ?q> is an invalid trace according to Mneg.
Answer: D

OMG exam prep   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200 study guide   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200 certification training

NO.4 When either a message m or a message q is to be sent-but not both-what kind of operator for combined
fragment would be used?
A. opt
B. par
C. alt
D. break
E. var
Answer: C

OMG   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200 exam prep   OMG-OCUP-200 exam prep

NO.5 What kind of element is a central buffer?
A. activity
B. control node
C. action
D. object node
E. state
F. behavior
Answer: D

OMG   OMG-OCUP-200 dumps   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200 certification   OMG-OCUP-200

NO.6 What kinds of arrows connect to central buffers?
A. control flows
B. unidirectional associations
C. object flows
D. state transitions
E. message passing
F. dependencies
Answer: C

OMG test   OMG-OCUP-200 exam   OMG-OCUP-200 dumps   OMG-OCUP-200

NO.7 What is NOT a correct assertion?
A. Stereotypes extending a model element can be retracted at any time.
B. Un-applying a profile from a model deletes all related stereotypes extending the model.
C. Stereotypes extending a model element are immutable.
D. A model element can be extended by several stereotypes at the same time.
Answer: C

OMG   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200 answers real questions   OMG-OCUP-200

NO.8 What is true when invoking a CreateObjectAction?
A. State machine transitions can be triggered.
B. The classifier cannot be an association class.
C. The classifier cannot be abstract.
D. Initial expressions can be evaluated.
E. Behaviors can be executed.
Answer: C

OMG   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200 exam prep

NO.9 What is NOT true of a CreateObjectAction?
A. classifier must be abstract
B. classifier cannot be abstract
C. classifier cannot be an association class
D. output pin has multiplicity [1..1]
E. type of the output pin is the classifier.
F. output pin has multiplicity [1..*]
Answer: A,F

OMG exam prep   OMG-OCUP-200 exam simulations   OMG-OCUP-200 answers real questions

NO.10 Triggers on two different transitions originating from two states at different levels of the same state are
simultaneously enabled (as shown in the exhibit). What does this mean?
A. The state machine is not well-formed.
B. The less deeply nested transition takes precedence over those with more depth.
C. More deeply nested transitions take precedence over those with less depth.
D. Both transitions are taken in arbitrary order.
Answer: C

OMG   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200

NO.11 What is a combined fragment?
A. more than one interaction combined in an interaction overview diagram
B. an interaction occurrence covering more than one lifeline
C. the combination of decomposed lifelines
D. a construct with interaction operands and an interaction operator
Answer: D

OMG   OMG-OCUP-200 answers real questions   OMG-OCUP-200

NO.12 What does a circle with an X in it (as depicted in the exhibit) represent inside UML 2.0 activity
diagrams?
A. initial nodes
B. activity final nodes
C. merges
D. forks
E. joins
F. decisions
G. flow final nodes
Answer: G

OMG   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200 study guide

NO.13 What situation results from performing a CreateObjectAction on an abstract class?
A. arbitrary object of one of its subclasses being created
B. undefined behavior
C. object of the specified class being created
D. error log entry being created
E. exception being raised
Answer: B

OMG exam simulations   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200

NO.14 What indicates an artifact instance in UML notation? (Choose two)
A. class box with two smaller rectangles on its left side
B. <<artifact>> keyword
C. memo box
D. single sheet icon with a folded-over corner
E. syntactically well-formed file name
Answer: B,D

OMG   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200

NO.15 When an object invokes a ReadSelfAction, what will it retrieve?
A. name of the invoking activity
B. class name of the invoking object
C. invoking object
D. attribute values and links for the invoking object
E. attribute values for the invoking object
Answer: B

OMG   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200

NO.16 What does reaching the terminating pseudostate mean?
A. The final state has been reached.
B. The enclosing region is completed.
C. The "do" activity of the current state has completed.
D. A completion transition has occurred.
E. The context object of the state machine is terminated.
Answer: E

OMG   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200 exam prep   OMG-OCUP-200 test questions

NO.17 For what does an interaction operator define semantics?
A. a particular interaction fragment
B. a particular interaction
C. a particular message
D. a particular combined fragment
Answer: D

OMG   OMG-OCUP-200 certification training   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200

NO.18 What statement is true if a port delegates to multiple ports on subordinate components?
A. multiple delegation is not allowed
B. subordinate ports must collectively offer the delegated functionality of the delegating port
C. subordinate ports must be type compatible with the delegating port
D. at execution time, signals will be delivered from the subordinate ports to the delegating port
Answer: B

OMG original questions   OMG-OCUP-200 original questions   OMG-OCUP-200 exam dumps   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200 exam simulations

NO.19 What does a loop node consist of?
A. clauses
B. partitions
C. parameters
D. bodyPart nodes
E. behaviors
F. guards
Answer: D

OMG   OMG-OCUP-200 pdf   OMG-OCUP-200 exam   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200

NO.20 Which relationships would make the model in the exhibit ill-formed.?
A. SpecialOrder and Order are related to each other via an association.
B. SpecialOrder is a subtype of Order.
C. Order is a subtype of SpecialOrder.
D. SpecialOrder and Order are related to each other via a dependency.
Answer: C

OMG   OMG-OCUP-200 answers real questions   OMG-OCUP-200 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-465 exam material and high-quality 000-129 pdf questions & answers. Our MB5-700 VCE testing engine and LOT-406 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-617 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/OMG-OCUP-200_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论