2014年1月16日星期四

Free download IBM certification LOT-834 exam practice questions and answers

We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. IBM LOT-834 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing IBM certification LOT-834 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. ITCertKing's latest training material about IBM certification LOT-834 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use ITCertKing'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see ITCertKing's IBM LOT-834 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe ITCertKing will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as ITCertKing still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with ITCertKing you will still find the hope of light.

ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in IBM certification LOT-834 exam and help them get the IBM LOT-834 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical IBM certification LOT-834 exam.

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass IBM certification LOT-834 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the IBM certification LOT-834 exam all knew that IBM certification LOT-834 exam is not very simple. In order to pass IBM certification LOT-834 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about IBM certification LOT-834 exam on other websites, but our ITCertKing has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. ITCertKing research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With ITCertKing your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select ITCertKing you'll really know that you are ready to pass IBM certification LOT-834 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.

Exam Code: LOT-834
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 App. Development Foundation Skills)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 134 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-16

In today's competitive IT industry, passing IBM certification LOT-834 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining IBM LOT-834 certification can increase your salary. People who have got IBM LOT-834 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But IBM certification LOT-834 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.

The talent is everywhere in modern society. This is doubly true for IT field. With the popularity of the computer, hardly anyone can't use a computer. Working in the IT industry, don't you feel pressure? Educational level is not representative of your strength. Education is just a ticket, however really keeping your status is your strength. As IT staff, how to cultivate your strength? It is a good choice to take IT certification test which can not only help you master more skills, also can get the certificate to prove your ability. Do you want to take IBM LOT-834 exam that is very popular in recent?

LOT-834 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-834_exam.html

NO.1 Cheryle would like to have access to her mail file while she is traveling and disconnected from the
network. Once she arrives at her destination, she wants to connect to the network and synchronize her
mail file updates with the server version of her mail file. How can she accomplish this?
A. Create a local copy of her mail file.
B. Create a local replica of her mail file.
C. Create a local mirror copy of her mail file.
D. Create a local synchronized copy of her mail file.
Answer: B

IBM exam simulations   LOT-834   LOT-834

NO.2 Which one of the following database elements is NOT updated when the DESIGN task is run?
A. Forms
B. Views
C. Roles
D. Agents
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-834 certification training   LOT-834 test answers

NO.3 Nadia would like to position overlapping blocks of content on a form in the Video application. She
wants the flexibility to control the placement, size, and content of the information. Which one of the
following should Nadia use when creating her form?
A. Layers
B. Subforms
C. Framesets
D. Style Sheets
Answer: A

IBM questions   LOT-834 exam simulations   LOT-834   LOT-834 study guide   LOT-834   LOT-834

NO.4 Joe wants to display a company logo in the background of a view in his sales application. How can he
do this?
A. Use an Image Resource as the background graphic for the view.
B. Use a URL as the background graphic for the view, where the URL points to the logo.
C. Display the view in a frameset, and set the background of the view's frame to an Image Resource or
URL depicting the logo.
D. He can't do this. Views cannot have background graphics.
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-834   LOT-834 practice test   LOT-834 test

NO.5 When Marc creates a new document in the Suggestion database, he sees short descriptions of the
fields at the bottom of the form. What design feature has been used to create this behavior?
A. Default Value for the field
B. Field Hint in the Field Properties dialog box
C. Help Description in the Field Properties dialog box
D. Field Assistance in the Field Properties dialog box
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-834 exam simulations   LOT-834   LOT-834 test answers   LOT-834

NO.6 Christopher is making a new application using the NewVideo Design Template that he plans to
customize. He wants to make sure that his new application will not get future modifications to the
NewVideo Design Template. Which one of the following should Christopher do to accomplish this?
A. Create a blank application and refresh the design of the new application using the NewVideo Design
Template.
B. Create the new application from the NewVideo Design Template and deselect "Inherit future design
changes" in the New Application dialog box.
C. Create the new application from the NewVideo Design Template and select "Lock Design Documents"
in the application Design properties dialog box.
D. Create the new application from the NewVideo Design Template and then open the application Design
properties and select "Database is a master template."
Answer: B

IBM test answers   LOT-834 dumps   LOT-834   LOT-834 questions

NO.7 Malik needs to find all the design elements that reference a particular field in his database. How could
he accomplish this?
A. Edit - Find Next
B. Edit - Find/Replace
C. File - Application - Analyze Design
D. File - Application - Design Synopsis
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-834   LOT-834 practice test   LOT-834 exam prep

NO.8 Luigi has been asked to create a view that shows the rental history of each video that's been checked
out. The view should be sorted by the name of the video, and all the entries for a particular video should
be grouped together. How would he accomplish this?
A. Create a Grouping view with the VideoTitle field as the first column, and set the Sort option to
Ascending.
B. Create a view with the VideoTitle field as the first column, and set the Grouping option for the view to
Ascending - Categorized.
C. Create a view with the VideoTitle field as the first column, and set the Sort option for that column to
Ascending and the Type option to Categorized.
D. Create a view with the VideoTitle field as the first hidden column, and set the Sort option for that
column to Ascending and the Type option to Categorized.
Answer: C

IBM practice test   LOT-834   LOT-834 pdf   LOT-834   LOT-834

NO.9 Mac is planning a Change Control application that will be used by thousands of staff located in 10
different countries. What is one thing Mac can do to help optimize the performance of the application for
his users?
A. On the Advanced tab of Database properties, enable "Support specialized response hierarchy" and
enable "Allow simple search".
B. On the Advanced tab of Database properties, enable "Don't support specialized response hierarchy"
and disable "Allow simple search".
C. Use File > Application > New Copy to create a copy of the application on a server in each country, and
have users access the application from a local server.
D. Use File > Replication > New Replica to create a replica of the application on a server in each country,
and have users access the application from a local server.
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-834   LOT-834   LOT-834 original questions   LOT-834

NO.10 Ken would like to allow remote salespeople to replicate information from the videoinfo.nsf application
to their laptops, so that the replications are fast and the application on each laptop isn't too big. Each
salesperson should replicate only the information from their territory. Which one of the following does Ken
need to do to configure this?
A. Use a selective replication formula.
B. Give the salespeople Reader access to the application.
C. Give the SalesPeople group the [TerritoryOnly] role.
D. Use AuthorName fields to limit access to information.
Answer: A

IBM exam simulations   LOT-834   LOT-834 questions   LOT-834 questions

NO.11 Colby has a default level access of Author in the Suggestion database. She created a new suggestion,
but was unable to edit the document later. Why would this problem occur?
A. The document does not have a Readers type field.
B. The document form does not have an Authors type field.
C. She needs the "Edit document" option added to her access.
D. She needs at least Editor access to edit her documents in the database.
Answer: B

IBM answers real questions   LOT-834 braindump   LOT-834 exam   LOT-834 exam dumps   LOT-834

NO.12 Stacee has been asked to add a feature to the Video Rental application. Users should be able to drag
videos into a "Favorites" area for future access. What design feature would allow Stacee to add this
functionality?
A. Views
B. Agents
C. Folders
D. Custom User Views
Answer: C

IBM test   LOT-834   LOT-834 exam dumps   LOT-834   LOT-834

NO.13 Greg created a new database that will be used by members of the Accounting department. He sees
that there is a group in the Domino Directory that already contains all of the members of the Accounting
department, and it is a "Mail only" group. How can he use that group in the ACL of his database, to control
access?
A. He needs to change the group type to "Mail and ACL"
B. He needs to change the group type to "Multi-purpose"
C. He doesn't need to do anything. All group types can be used for ACL access.
D. He has to create a copy of the group, and make the new group of type "Access Control List only".
Groups can be used for mail or ACL access, but not both.
Answer: B

IBM exam prep   LOT-834 practice test   LOT-834 certification   LOT-834 exam simulations   LOT-834

NO.14 Molly has a Notes application that is used by employees in Europe and Japan. Each group of
employees has a server that is in their geographical location. Molly needs to have versions of her
application in both locations for efficient access, and the application data and design must stay
synchronized in both locations. How can Molly accomplish this?
A. Create a copy of the database in each location by using the menu option File > Application > New
Copy.
B. Create a replica of the database in each location by using the menu option File > Replication > New
Replica.
C. Create a mirror of the database in each location by using the menu option File > Application > New
Mirror.
D. Create a synchronized copy of the database in each location by using the menu option File >
Synchronization > New Copy.
Answer: B

IBM braindump   LOT-834 answers real questions   LOT-834 certification   LOT-834 original questions   LOT-834 pdf

NO.15 Tony wants to create a duplicate of the Video application. He wants to keep a version of the data on the
same server as the production application but does not want any new documents or document
modifications to be replicated into his new database once he creates it. Which one of the following should
Tony do to create his archive?
A. Create a new copy of the database.
B. Create a replica copy of the database.
C. Use Windows Explorer to create a copy of the database file.
D. Create a replica copy of the database and disable replication on the database properties.
Answer: A

IBM braindump   LOT-834   LOT-834 exam   LOT-834   LOT-834 questions   LOT-834

NO.16 Mickey wants to allow soft deletions in his database. How does he enable this?
A. By checking the Advanced Database Property, "Allow soft deletions".
B. By checking the Form Property "Allow soft deletions", for all Forms that should have this property.
C. He doesn't need to do anything. All databases on a Domino 5 or higher server have soft deletions
enabled automatically.
D. By adding a field called $SoftDelete, with a computed value of "1", to all documents that should have
soft deletions enabled
Answer: A

IBM certification   LOT-834 test   LOT-834   LOT-834 test   LOT-834

NO.17 Tim has enabled document locking in the Sales application. He has noticed some documents that
have been locked for several hours. The users tell him that their computers crashed while they were
working on documents. What can Tim do to unlock the documents?
A. Have an administrator run fixup on the database.
B. Write an agent to run on selected documents. Use the formula:
FIELD $Lock := @DeleteField
C. Have someone with Manager access right-click on a locked document and select Unlock Document.
D. The nightly compact of the database will unlock the documents. Tim can also manually compact the
database.
Answer: C

IBM braindump   LOT-834 test   LOT-834 questions   LOT-834

NO.18 AJ wants to create a new application on his laptop that does not have any design elements in it. Which
one of the following should he do to begin this process?
A. Select File > Application > New and assign a filename of _blank.nsf.
B. Select File > Application > New. Designate "Local" as the server, and select "-Blank-" as the template.
C. Select File > Application > New. Designate "Local" as the server, and assign a filename of _blank.nsf.
D. Select File > Application > New. Designate "Local" as the server, and select "-Default-" as the template.
Answer: B

IBM test   LOT-834   LOT-834 practice test   LOT-834

NO.19 Herb has some data to display in a form, and he would like to have it appear in a formatted grid. What
option would he use to format this data layout?
A. Create - Table
B. Create - Layer
C. Create - Section - Table
D. Create - Layout Region - Table
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-834 dumps   LOT-834   LOT-834

NO.20 Shandi has created a Suggestion database in Designer. She would like to create additional databases
based on the Suggestion database design, and she would like to have them automatically updated
whenever she changes the original design. How would she accomplish this?
A. Select the Database Inheritance option for "Allow inheritance" in the additional databases.
B. Select the Database Inheritance option for "Inherit from master template" in the additional databases.
C. Select the Database Inheritance option for "Database file is a master template" in the original
Suggestion database.
D. Select the Database Inheritance option for "Allow other databases to inherit design" in the original
Suggestion database.
Answer: C

IBM answers real questions   LOT-834 exam dumps   LOT-834   LOT-834 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest ADR-001 exam material and high-quality C_TFIN52_64 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-597 VCE testing engine and HP2-N40 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_HANASUP_1 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-834_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论