ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about Citrix certification 1Y0-220 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about Citrix 1Y0-220 in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about Citrix 1Y0-220 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about Citrix certification 1Y0-220 exam.
There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass Citrix certification 1Y0-220 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the Citrix certification 1Y0-220 exam all knew that Citrix certification 1Y0-220 exam is not very simple. In order to pass Citrix certification 1Y0-220 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.
Are you struggling to prepare Citrix certification 1Y0-220 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing Citrix certification 1Y0-220 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing Citrix certification 1Y0-220 exam is no longer a dream.
ITCertKing is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of ITCertKing. It has the best training materials, which is ITCertKing;s Citrix 1Y0-220 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.
IT certification exam is very popular examination in the current society, especially in the IT industry. IT certification test qualification is widely recognized by the international community. Promotion, salary raise and improving your job skills, IT certification exam is your best choice. I believe that you must think so. Then, don't hesitate to take Citrix 1Y0-220 exam which is the most popular test in the recent. If you have no idea how to prepare the certification materials for the exam, ITCertKing serve you. ITCertKing can provide you with everything you need.
Exam Code: 1Y0-220
Exam Name: Citrix (Citrix Metaframe XP 1.0 for Windows)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 150 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-13
1Y0-220 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-220_exam.html
NO.1 Choose the correct statement from the options below:
A. MetaFrame XP should be installed after you have installed your applications.
B. Disable logons to a MetaFrame XP server before installing an application.
C. There are two types of application compatibility scripts.
D. When installing applications on your MetaFrame XP server, make sure that at least one remote ICA
connections is active.
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-220 certification training 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 1Y0-220
NO.2 Select the two accurate statements from the below list:
A. Last Known Good Configuration consists of the registry settings used by the server during the last
successful logon.
B. The Last Known Good Configuration is stored in the Citrix data store.
C. Last Known Good Configuration is a component of the Current Startup Configuration.
D. Your MetaFrame XP does not use the Last Known Good Configuration.
Answer: AC
Citrix test answers 1Y0-220 test answers 1Y0-220
NO.3 Client LPT mapping is available for all clients except?
A. UNIX
B. MAC
C. DOC
D. WIN 16
Answer: B
Citrix test 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 study guide 1Y0-220 demo 1Y0-220 exam prep
NO.4 What are NFuse features? (Choose two.)
A. Connections via IPX.
B. Cookie encryption.
C. Client side scripting.
D. Secure Socket Layer.
Answer: BD
Citrix exam prep 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 exam simulations 1Y0-220
NO.5 In Load Manager, how many minutes does each Scheduling rule square represent?
A. 15
B. 30
C. 45
D. 60
E. 90
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-220 test 1Y0-220
NO.6 .What license information is true concerning MetaFrame XP? (Choose two.)
A. Assigned licenses are not used before pooled licenses.
B. A MetaFrame XP license does not have to be activated in order to use Load Manager.
C. Unactivated evaluation licenses cannot be assigned.
D. Assigned licenses are used before pooled licenses.
Answer: CD
Citrix 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 dumps 1Y0-220 1Y0-220
NO.7 Choose the correct statement:
A. If you cancel the ICA Client Distribution Wizard during the installation of MetaFrame XP, no MetaFrame
XP services will be installed and will to reinstall MetaFrame XP.
B. If you cancel the ICA Client Distribution Wizard during the Installation of MetaFrame XP, the installation
of MetaFrame XP will continue without problems.
C. You cannot cancel the ICA client distribution Wizard during the installation of MetaFrame XP.
D. The ICA client Distribution Wizard does not install the installation of MetaFrame XP.
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 dumps 1Y0-220 braindump 1Y0-220
NO.8 Under Load Evaluator, the ° m e m o r y usag ¡± rule ____ _
A. Controls memory per processor on a server.
B. Allows you to change the pool-paged bytes.
C. Sets a low and high threshold for the memory usage percentage.
D. Defines the amount of memory that can be used by load balanced applications.
Answer: C
Citrix study guide 1Y0-220 test questions 1Y0-220 dumps 1Y0-220 answers real questions 1Y0-220 pdf
NO.9 When a print driver is mapped, where is the mapping placed?
A. Data store.
B. Server registry.
C. The client device.
D. %systemroot%Winnt\system32\drivers.
Answer: A
Citrix demo 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 demo
NO.10 What MetaFrame XP utility would you use to configure connections to run in disconnected state?
A. Citrix Management Console.
B. Citrix Server Administration.
C. Citrix Connection Configuration.
D. Citrix Published Application Manager.
Answer: C
Citrix exam prep 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 practice test
NO.11 Which of the following is the Citrix Management Console's default Refresh settings?
A. 30 seconds.
B. By default, Automatic refresh settings are not enabled.
C. 60 seconds.
D. 5 minutes.
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-220 pdf 1Y0-220 test 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 study guide
NO.12 What ICA Clients does Program Neighborhood support natively? (Choose two.)
A. JAVA
B. UNIX
C. DOS 32
D. WIN 16
E. WIN 32
Answer: AE
Citrix 1Y0-220 demo 1Y0-220 test 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 exam simulations
NO.13 Which if the following are NOT valid ICA Port numbers? (Choose two.)
A. 65535
B. 655536
C. 650
D. 6500
E. 650000
Answer: BE
Citrix answers real questions 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 certification 1Y0-220
NO.14 What should be considered to determine the hardware required to run your MetaFrame XP ser ver?
(Choose three.)
A. User departments.
B. User locations.
C. Number of users.
D. Types of applications.
E. User product knowledge.
Answer: BCD
Citrix 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 exam prep
NO.15 On what operating systems can Citrix Management Console be installed? (Choose two.)
A. WinFrame 1.8
B. Windows ME
C. Windows NT 3.51
D. Windows NT 4.0 Workstation
Answer: BD
Citrix 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 certification 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 1Y0-220
NO.16 Which of the following is NOT an ICA Web client?
A. Java
B. Active X Control.
C. Netscape Plug-in.
D. Macintosh Plug-in.
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 practice test 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 original questions
NO.17 What logs would you NOT find in the Security log of your MetaFrame XP server?
A. Accounts Management.
B. Logon Events.
C. Policy Change.
D. Clients passwords.
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 dumps 1Y0-220 dumps
NO.18 What statements are accurate? (Choose two.)
A. You will save hard drive space of you disable the disk cache for bitmaps.
B. If a connection has limited bandwidth, enabling the disk cache for bitmaps will further decrease
performance.
C. Queue Mouse Movements and keystrokes are never selected by default in Program Neighborhood.
D. The ICA Client does not need to have a sound card configured in order to select Enable Sound.
Answer: AC
Citrix 1Y0-220 study guide 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 original questions 1Y0-220
NO.19 .What are restrictions of ICA session shadowing? (Choose two.)
A. Only one administrator can shadow a single user.
B. MetaFrame XP users cannot be shadowed from sessions on another MetaFrame XP server.
C. An administrator cannot shadow another user if that user is connected via an RDP client.
D. The window size and color depth of the ICA connection being shadowed must be less than or equal to
that of the ICA connection requesting permission to shadow.
Answer: BD
Citrix study guide 1Y0-220 questions 1Y0-220 test 1Y0-220 study guide 1Y0-220 exam prep 1Y0-220 practice test
NO.20 A user accessing an NFuse-enabled Web page sends credentials via _______
A. ICA
B. HTTP
C. LDAP
D. XML
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 dumps 1Y0-220 pdf
ITCertKing offer the latest C_TADM51_70 exam material and high-quality NS0-504 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-N32 VCE testing engine and 000-303 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-276 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-220_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论