2014年1月14日星期二

Citrix 1Y0-A22 exam study materials

Having a Citrix certification 1Y0-A22 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.

In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-A22 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-A22 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.

Exam Code: 1Y0-A22
Exam Name: Citrix (Citrix XenApp 6.5 Advanced Administration )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-13

ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-A22 dumps are an indispensable material in the certification exam. It is no exaggeration to say that the value of the certification training materials is equivalent to all exam related reference books. After you use it, you will find that everything we have said is true.

ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the ITCertKing's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from ITCertKing are proved to be effective. ITCertKing's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about 1Y0-A22 certification exam. ITCertKing's simulation test software and related questions of 1Y0-A22 certification exam are produced by the analysis of 1Y0-A22 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in 1Y0-A22 certification exam.

ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-A22 exam training materials are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-A22 exam training materials. If you also use ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-A22 exam training materials, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you . For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, ITCertKing is absolutely trustworthy.

ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for Citrix certification 1Y0-A22 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of Citrix certification 1Y0-A22 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass Citrix certification 1Y0-A22 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.

ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in Citrix certification 1Y0-A22 exam and help them get the Citrix 1Y0-A22 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical Citrix certification 1Y0-A22 exam.

1Y0-A22 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A22_exam.html

NO.1 Scenario: An administrator migrated the data store of a Citrix XenApp 6.5 server farm from
Microsoft SQL Server Express on XenApp server XAS01 to a separate Microsoft SQL Server 2008
cluster.
The administrator tested the move, noted that the cluster is running well and found no errors.
None of the XenApp 6.5 servers can connect to the new location of the data store.
In this scenario, when should the administrator use the DSCHECK command?
A.After restarting the data collector
B.After using the DSMAINT command
C.After running the QFARM command
D.After using the CHANGE CLIENT command
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-A22   1Y0-A22   1Y0-A22

NO.2 Scenario: An administrator used the Server Configuration Tool to install a Microsoft SQL Server
Express data store database automatically as part of a XenApp 6.5 farm installation. The initial
configuration consisted of a single zone and servers in a single physical location.
The administrator added an equal number of servers and users to the farm at a second physical
location over a WAN.
Which action would require the administrator to migrate the data store database from Microsoft
SQL Server Express to Microsoft SQL Server?
A.Adding an additional zone to the farm
B.Mirroring the SQL database to a second SQL server
C.Moving the database from local storage to SAN storage
D.Adding the configuration logging database to the same SQL server
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-A22   1Y0-A22 answers real questions

NO.3 Scenario: An administrator used the Server Configuration Tool to install a Microsoft SQL Server
Express data store database automatically as part of a XenApp 6.5 farm installation. The initial
configuration consisted of a single zone and servers in a single physical location.
The administrator added an equal number of servers and users to the farm at a second physical
location over a WAN.
Which new requirement would require the administrator to migrate the data store database from
Microsoft SQL Server Express to Microsoft SQL Server?
A.Implementing database mirroring
B.Adding an additional zone to the farm
C.Moving the database from local storage to SAN storage
D.Adding the configuration logging database to the same SQL server
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-A22 certification training   1Y0-A22   1Y0-A22 exam

NO.4 In order for the Web Interface server to correctly work with the Access Gateway Enterprise Edition
configuration in the attached exhibit,
the administrator must configure the authentication point at __________. (Choose the correct
option to complete the sentence.)
Case Study Title (Case Study):
A.LDAP
B.RADIUS
C.the Web Interface
D.the Access Gateway
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A22 pdf   1Y0-A22   1Y0-A22 exam simulations   1Y0-A22 practice test   1Y0-A22

NO.5 Scenario: An administrator has configured a XenApp Web site and customized the footer text of
the site to reflect the required customer-specific hyperlinks. The administrator now plans to back
up the site.
Which file must the administrator back up?
A.Default.ica
B.Web.config
C.Repair.SFO
D.WebInterface.conf
E.LoginMainFormFoot.inc
Answer: D

Citrix original questions   1Y0-A22 certification   1Y0-A22   1Y0-A22   1Y0-A22

NO.6 Scenario: A XenApp Administrator in an enterprise environment plans to use Access Gateway to
secure ICA connections from the external network. The Access Gateway is in the DMZ using ICA
proxy mode.
Which two locations for these components would be the most secure? (Choose two.)
A.Place the XML broker in the DMZ.
B.Place the Web Interface in the DMZ.
C.Place the XML broker in the internal network.
D.Place the Web Interface in the internal network.
Answer: CD

Citrix   1Y0-A22 demo   1Y0-A22   1Y0-A22 study guide   1Y0-A22

NO.7 After repairing a XenApp Web site, an administrator notices that the customized footer text is missing.
Which file must the administrator restore from backup?
A.Default.ica
B.Web.config
C.Repair.SFO
D.WebInterface.conf
E.LoginMainFormFoot.inc
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A22 exam   1Y0-A22 original questions   1Y0-A22

NO.8 An administrator needs to validate the data store in a XenApp farm.
The administrator should use the DSCHECK command with the /CLEAN parameter after _______.
(Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A.restoring the data store
B.backing up the data store
C.restarting the XenApp server
D.restarting the IMA Service on the data collector
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-A22   1Y0-A22 practice test   1Y0-A22 answers real questions   1Y0-A22 certification

NO.9 A XenApp Administrator plans to use Citrix NetScaler to load balance Web Interface servers.
Which persistence setting should the administrator choose to correctly configure high availability
for Web Interface?
A.NOCE
B.DESTIP
C.SOURCEIP
D.COOKIEINSERT
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A22   1Y0-A22 dumps   1Y0-A22 demo

NO.10 Scenario: A XenApp Administrator of a 100-server farm needs to apply Citrix and vendor hotfixes
on a monthly basis, and a server restart is always required. The administrator needs to automate
this process but does NOT have a third party tool available.
Which two tasks should the administrator complete to guarantee that updates will be applied
successfully? (Choose two.)
A.Prohibit logons and notify users.
B.Restart the server and install hotfixes.
C.Apply application load evaluators and notify users.
D.Log off all users from servers and schedule a .EXE setup file installation.
Answer: AB

Citrix   1Y0-A22   1Y0-A22   1Y0-A22 braindump   1Y0-A22 exam simulations   1Y0-A22 test answers

NO.11 Scenario: A XenApp Administrator in a small environment plans to use Access Gateway to secure
ICA connections from an external network. The Access Gateway is in the DMZ in ICA proxy mode.
The environment requires minimum configuration to secure connections from the Web Interface
server to the XML broker server.
Where should the administrator place the Web Interface server and XML broker?
A.On one server and place the server in the DMZ
B.On separate servers and place the servers in the DMZ
C.On one server and place the server in the internal network
D.On separate servers and place the servers in the internal network
Answer: C

Citrix certification training   1Y0-A22 exam   1Y0-A22   1Y0-A22 certification   1Y0-A22 questions   1Y0-A22

NO.12 When should an administrator use the DSCHECK command line utility?
A.To fix errors on server entries in the data store
B.To fix errors related to configuring Proxy Authentication
C.To fix errors in the local host cache on each XenApp 6.5 server
D.To generate a report of logon/logoff activity for a XenApp 6.5 server
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-A22 pdf   1Y0-A22 exam dumps   1Y0-A22

NO.13 Scenario: An administrator in a XenApp farm is in the process of replacing a couple of the failed
XenApp servers in the farm. The administrator has been instructed to execute the DSCHECK
command once the servers have been replaced.
What will be the outcome of executing the DSCHECK command?
A.Recover the local data store
B.Purge corrupt local host cache entries
C.Purge the data store of incorrect entries
D.Display information about servers in the farm
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A22 test questions   1Y0-A22 certification   1Y0-A22   1Y0-A22 original questions   1Y0-A22

NO.14 Which two methods can an administrator use to configure Web Interface in high availability mode?
(Choose two.)
A.Windows Cluster services
B.NetScaler Load Balancing feature
C.Windows Load Balancing services
D.NetScaler Access Gateway feature
Answer: BC

Citrix   1Y0-A22 answers real questions   1Y0-A22   1Y0-A22 certification

NO.15 Scenario: An administrator used the Server Configuration Tool to install a Microsoft SQL Server
Express data store database automatically as part of a XenApp 6.5 farm installation. The initial
configuration consisted of a single zone and servers in a single physical location.
The administrator added an equal number of servers and users to the farm at a second physical
location over a WAN.
Which action would require the administrator to migrate the data store database from Microsoft
SQL Server Express to Microsoft SQL Server?
A.Adding an additional zone to the farm
B.Replicating the data store to a second database server
C.Moving the data store from local storage to SAN storage
D.Adding the configuration logging database to the same SQL server
Answer: B

Citrix exam prep   1Y0-A22 demo   1Y0-A22 exam simulations   1Y0-A22   1Y0-A22

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-502 exam material and high-quality HIO-201 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-503 VCE testing engine and 000-593 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-622 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A22_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论